G1Stars.com
Jockey
Group 1 · North American season 2025
Luis Saez
6 Group 1 wins as a jockey
4 TRACKS1 COUNTRYPURSE OF THOSE RACES: US$ 4,800,000
Rides most often forBrad H Cox · 4 wins
Best horsePatch Adams · 2 wins
Most often atKeeneland · 2 wins
Biggest winKentucky Oaks · US$ 1,500,000
First win of the seasonFlorida Derby · 29.03.25
Latest winSpinster Stakes · 05.10.25
Winning horses5
Different trainers3
Average purse per winUS$ 800,000

Every Group 1 win as a jockey

RaceCountryHorseTrackPrize moneyDate
Florida DerbyUSATappan StreetGulfstream ParkUS$ 630,00029.03.25
Jenny Wiley StakesUSAChoisyaKeenelandUS$ 409,50012.04.25
Kentucky OaksUSAGood CheerChurchill DownsUS$ 945,00002.05.25
Woody Stephens StakesUSAPatch AdamsSaratogaUS$ 315,00007.06.25
H. Allen Jerkens Memorial StakesUSAPatch AdamsSaratogaUS$ 315,00023.08.25
Spinster StakesUSAGin GinKeenelandUS$ 409,50005.10.25

Behind the wins as a jockey

2025 North American season

Winning horses

3Choisya1 win
5Gin Gin1 win

Tracks

1Keeneland2 wins
2Saratoga2 wins
3Gulfstream Park1 win
4Churchill Downs1 win

Watch the wins

6 races on film
Spinster StakesGin Gin · Luis SaezRace details →
H. Allen Jerkens Memorial StakesPatch Adams · Luis SaezRace details →
Woody Stephens StakesPatch Adams · Luis SaezRace details →
Kentucky OaksGood Cheer · Luis SaezRace details →
Jenny Wiley StakesChoisya · Luis SaezRace details →
Florida DerbyTappan Street · Luis SaezRace details →
All jockeys →