G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Japan
Kyoto · 17.10.21
Rennen ansehen
1.Akaitorino Musume3j. von Deep Impact × Apapane¥ 100,000,000
2.Fine Rougevon Kizuna × Passion Rouge¥ 40,000,000
3.Andvaranautvon King Kamehameha × Gullveig¥ 25,000,000
Full result →
Dotierung¥ 190,000,000 · US$1.2M
Für den Sieger¥ 100,000,000
Distanz2000 Meter
Siegerzeit2m 01.2s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige Stuten
Starter16

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Deep Impact

Mit diesem Sieg rückte Deep Impact bis auf zwei Siege an Spitzenreiter Frankel heran. Der Hengst ist zudem Vater von Miss Figaro (Platz 9) und Enthusiasm (Platz 14) aus diesem Feld. Diese Siege holten 9 verschiedene Pferde.

Rennen ansehen

Staying The Distance - The Melbourne Cup Channel · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

16 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 5
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Akaitorino Musumevon Deep Impact × ApapaneKeita TosakiSakae Kunieda¥ 100,000,000
2.Fine Rougevon Kizuna × Passion RougeChristophe LemaireT Iwato1/2¥ 40,000,000
3.Andvaranautvon King Kamehameha × GullveigYuichi FukunagaManabu Ikezoe1/2¥ 25,000,000
4.A Shin Hitenvon A Shin Hikari × Eishin Sun ValleyFuma MatsuwakaK Watanabe1.1/2¥ 15,000,000
5.Slylyvon Orfevre × VisionaryY IshikawaI AizawaHals¥ 10,000,000
6.Stellariavon Kizuna × PollenatorYutaka TakeTakashi SaitoHals
7.Art de Vivrevon King Kamehameha × IsabelKohei MatsuyamaT KonnoHals
7.Another Lyricvon Leontes × AnthologyAkihide TsumuraToru HayashiHals
9.Miss Figarovon Deep Impact × Miss EncoreK FujiokaYasuo Tomomichi1.1/4
10.Sodashivon Kurofune × BuchikoHayato YoshidaNaosuke Sugai1/2
11.Through Seven Seasvon Dream Journey × Mighty SlewT OnoT Ozeki1
12.Sulfur Cosmosvon King Kamehameha × MikrokosmosYuga KawadaMitsumasa Nakauchida1/2
13.Uberlebenvon Gold Ship × Meine TheresiaMirco DemuroTakahisa Tezuka1.3/4
14.Enthusiasmvon Deep Impact × Zealous CatMirai IwataShogo YasudaHals
15.Cool Catvon Screen Hero × Mejiro TonkineseR WadaTakeshi Okumura10
16.Ho O Ixellesvon Rulership × Mejiro AudreyK MarutaMizuki Takayanagi1

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 17.10.21
Akaitorino Musume
ApapaneMuttervon King Kamehameha
DamApapane

Akaitorino Musume is out of Apapane (King Kamehameha), champion two-year-old filly and champion three-year-old filly in Japan and winner of the Fillies' Triple Crown. Apapane won three of her four starts at two, among them the Hanshin Juvenile Fillies when it was still a Listed race, then took the Gr.1 Japanese 1000 Guineas, the Gr.1 Japanese Oaks and the 2010 Gr.1 Shuka Sho, and added the Gr.1 Victoria Mile at four. Akaitorino Musume is her fourth foal and fourth winner, and a full sister to Jinambo (Deep Impact), placed in more than one Group race in Japan, and Rhinebeck (Deep Impact), placed at Group 3 level.

Second damSalty Bid

The second dam is Salty Bid (Salt Lake).

Third damPiper Piper

The third dam is Piper Piper (Spectacular Bid).

Next generation

Apapane's latest foals are a yearling filly and a weanling colt, both by Black Tide.

Verbindungen

Akaitorino Musume in 2021

1 Platz
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Yushun Himba2400 Meter · ¥ 210,000,0002ndSakae KuniedaChristophe Lemaire23.05.2021TokyoPreisgeld €243,622RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Akaitorino Musume →

Historie seit 1996

Shuka Sho
26Ausgaben seit 1996
0Mehrfachsieger
100%Siege von Stuten26 von 26 · 20 der letzten 20
1:56.90Schnellste SiegzeitMikki Queen · 2015

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 1996
1Yutaka TakeJockey · 1998, 2002, 20053 Siege
2Yasunari IwataJockey · 2008, 2011, 20123 Siege
3Sakae KuniedaTrainer · 2010, 2018, 20213 Siege
4Deep ImpactVater · 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 20215 Siege
5Northern FarmZüchter · 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021 …10 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Buzen Candle1999 · Yasuhiko Yasuda58.00
2Black Emblem2008 · Yasunari Iwata30.00
3Tico Tico Tac2000 · Koshiro Take27.00
4Fabulous la Fouine1996 · Mikio Matsunaga19.00
5Shonan Pandora2014 · Suguru Hamanaka10.00
Alle 26 Sieger seit 1996
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2021Akaitorino Musume
Deep Impact
Sakae Kunieda
Keita Tosaki
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
9.00
2020Daring Tact
Epiphaneia
Haruki Sugiyama
Kohei Matsuyama
Normandy Thoroughbred Racing
Hasegawa Bokujo
1.00
2019Chrono Genesis
Bago
Takashi Saito
Yuichi Kitamura
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
7.00
2018Almond Eye
Lord Kanaloa
Sakae Kunieda
Christophe Lemaire
Silk Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2017Deirdre
Harbinger
Mitsuru Hashida
Christophe Lemaire
Toji Morita
Northern Farm
6.00
2016Vivlos
Deep Impact
Yasuo Tomomichi
Yuichi Fukunaga
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Northern Farm
6.00
2015Mikki Queen
Deep Impact
Yasutoshi Ikee
Suguru Hamanaka
Mizuki Noda
Northern Farm
3.00
2014Shonan Pandora
Deep Impact
Tomokazu Takano
Suguru Hamanaka
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Shiraoi Farm, Shadai Corporation
10.00
2013Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
Akihiro Iida
Koshiro Take
Yoshio Matsumoto
Kosho Bokujo
5.00
2012Gentildonna
Deep Impact
Sei Ishizaka
Yasunari Iwata
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2011Aventura
Jungle Pocket
Katsuhiko Sumii
Yasunari Iwata
U. Carrot Farm
Northern Farm
3.00
2010Apapane
King Kamehameha
Sakae Kunieda
Masayoshi Ebina
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
2.00
2009Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
Mikio Matsunaga
Hirofumi Shii
Tokyo Horse Racing Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2008Black Emblem
War Emblem
Shigeyuki Kojima
Yasunari Iwata
Kunio Tahara
Northern Farm
30.00
2007Daiwa Scarlet
Agnes Tachyon
Kunihide Matsuda
Katsumi Andō
Keizo Ōshiro
Shadai Farm
3.00
2006Kawakami Princess
King Halo
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
4.00
2005Air Messiah
Sunday Silence
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Lucky Field Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2004Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
Akio Tsurudome
Kenichi Ikezoe
Tosho Sangyo
Tosho Sangyo Corporation
5.00
2003Still in Love
Sunday Silence
Shoichi Matsumoto
Hideaki Miyuki
North Hills Management Co.
Shimokobe Farm
3.00
2002Fine Motion
Danehill
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Tatsuo Fushikida
Barronstown Stud & Orpendale
1.00
2001T. M. Ocean
Dancing Brave
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Masatsugu Takezono
Toshiki Kawagoe
2.00
2000Tico Tico Tac
Soccer Boy
Masahiro Matsuda
Koshiro Take
Bamboo Bokujo
Bamboo Stud
27.00
1999Buzen Candle
Mogami
Hiroyoshi Matsuda
Yasuhiko Yasuda
Ueda Bokujo
Ueda Bokujo
58.00
1998Phalaenopsis
Brian's Time
Mitsumasa Hamada
Yutaka Take
North Hills Management Co.
Maeko Farm Co.,Ltd.
3.00
1997Mejiro Dober
Mejiro Ryan
Yokichi Okubo
Yutaka Yoshida
Mejiro Shoji
Mejiro Stud
2.00
1996Fabulous la Fouine
Fabulous Dancer
Hiroyuki Nagahama
Mikio Matsunaga
Kazuko Yoshida
Mr Raymond le Poder
19.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Asiatische Saison 2021