G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Irland
Curragh · 12.09.21
Rennen ansehen
1.Romantic Proposal5j. von Raven's Pass × Playwithmyheart€180,000
2.A Case Of You3j. von Hot Streak × Karjera€60,000
3.Glass Slippers5j. von Dream Ahead × Night Gypsy€30,000
Full result →
Dotierung€300,000
Distanz1006 Meter
Siegerzeit59.77s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige und ältere

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Romantic Proposal

Geschlagen blieb der frühere Sieger Glass Slippers (2020), diesmal auf Platz 3. Das Pferd war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 20,2. Der Vorsprung auf A Case Of You betrug eine halbe Länge. Am Start waren 13 Pferde.

Rennen ansehen

Equidia · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

13 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 6
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Romantic Proposal5yo mare by Raven's Pass × PlaywithmyheartChris HayesEdward Lynam€180,000
2.A Case Of You3yo colt by Hot Streak × KarjeraRonan WhelanAdrian McGuinness½€60,000
3.Glass Slippers5yo mare by Dream Ahead × Night GypsyTom EavesKevin RyanHals€30,000
4.Dragon Symbol3yo colt by Cable Bay × ArcamistOisin MurphyArchie Watson½€15,000
5.Rohaan3yo gelding by Mayson × Vive Les RougesS W KellyP D Evans¾€9,000
6.Gustavus Weston5yo gelding by Equiano × ChrissycrossGary CarrollJoseph G Murphy2 ¼€6,000
7.Strong Johnson5yo gelding by Le Cadre Noir × Isabella RoseLuke McAteerJ H ScottHals
8.Significantly3yo gelding by Garswood × RosebrideClifford LeeKarl BurkeHals
9.Measure Of Magic3yo filly by Kodi Bear × Lilly BeBen CoenJohnny Murtagh¾
10.Winter Power3yo filly by Bungle Inthejungle × Titian SagaSilvestre De SousaTim Easterby1 ¼
11.Mooneista3yo mare by Dandy Man × Moon UnitWayne LordanJack W Davison1 ¼
12.Frenetic3yo filly by Kodiac × MoojhaColin KeaneGer LyonsHals
13.Back To Brussels4yo filly by Starspangledbanner × Big BonedM A EnrightJ A StackKopf

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 12.09.21
Romantic Proposal
PlaywithmyheartMuttervon Diktat
DamPlaywithmyheart

Romantic Proposal is out of Playwithmyheart (Diktat), a relation of Toylsome (Cadeaux Genereux), winner of the Gr.1 Prix de la Foret, and of Coral Mist (Bahamian Bounty), winner of the Gr.3 Firth of Clyde Stakes.

Second damTreasure Trove

Second dam Treasure Trove (The Minstrel).

Third damRiver Jig

Third dam River Jig (Irish River) produced Dance Parade, winner of the Grade 2 Buena Vista Handicap in the US, who in turn is the dam of Leading Light (Montjeu), winner of the Gr.1 St Leger and the Gr.1 Gold Cup.

Wider family

Toylsome's full-sister What a Treasure is the dam of Western Australia (Australia), a Listed Yeats Stakes winner who was third in the Gr.1 Futurity Trophy, and of Hoarding (Elusive Quality), winner of the Listed Fairway Stakes.

Next generation

Playwithmyheart has an unraced 3-year-old colt by Mastercraftsman named White Marlin.

Verbindungen

Historie seit 2000

Flying Five Stakes
22Ausgaben seit 2000
1MehrfachsiegerBenbaun
36%Siege von Stuten8 von 22 · 8 der letzten 20
0:57.50Schnellste SiegzeitBenbaun · 2006

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2000
1Aidan O'BrienTrainer · 2001, 2017, 20193 Siege
2Mark WallaceTrainer · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
3Coolmore GroupBesitzer · 2001, 2017, 20193 Siege
4Ransley, Birks, HillenBesitzer · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
5StravinskyVater · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
6Dr T A RyanZüchter · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
7SalseMuttervater · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1Benbaun2005, 2006, 20073 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Ardhoomey2016 · Colin Keane17.00
2Romantic Proposal2021 · Chris Hayes17.00
3Fairyland2019 · Ryan Moore13.00
4My Girl Anna2012 · Rory Cleary11.00
5Reverence2009 · Willie Supple6.00
Alle 22 Sieger seit 2000
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2021Romantic Proposal
Raven's Pass
Edward Lynam
Chris Hayes
Clipper Logistics Group
Fastnet Stud
17.00
2020Glass Slippers
Dream Ahead
Kevin Ryan
Tom Eaves
Bearstone Stud
Bearstone Stud
5.50
2019Fairyland
Kodiac
Aidan O'Brien
Ryan Moore
Coolmore Group
Tally-Ho Stud
13.00
2018Havana Grey
Havana Gold
Karl Burke
Richard Kingscote
Global Racing Club & Mrs E. Burke
Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale
2.88
2017Caravaggio
Scat Daddy
Aidan O'Brien
Ryan Moore
Coolmore Group
Windmill Manor Farms & Petaluma Bloodstock
2.00
2016Ardhoomey
Dark Angel
Ger Lyons
Colin Keane
Moyville Racing Syndicate
John Quinn
17.00
2015Sole Power
Kyllachy
Edward Lynam
Chris Hayes
Sabena Power
G Russell
6.00
2014Stepper Point
Kyllachy
William Muir
Martin Dwyer
C. Shiacolas
Whitsbury Manor Stud
3.25
2013Dutch Masterpiece
Dutch Art
Gary Moore
Joseph O'Brien
R A Green
Bumble Bloodstock
5.00
2012My Girl Anna
Orpen
Muredach Kelly
Rory Cleary
Owen Murphy & Ms A Clancy
Trevor Dazell
11.00
2011Amour Propre
Paris House
Henry Candy
Dane O'Neill
Simon Broke And Partners
Mrs Sheila Oakes
2.88
2010Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
Ed McMahon
Graham Gibbons
Ladas
Grangecon Stud
5.50
2009Reverence
Mark of Esteem
Eric Alston
Willie Supple
Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
6.00
2008Look Busy
Danetime
Alan Berry
Slade O'Hara
A Underwood
Tom And Hazel Russell
4.50
2007Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Pat Smullen
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
4.33
2006Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Pat Smullen
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
2.00
2005Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Jamie Spencer
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
3.25
2004Ringmoor Down
Pivotal
David Arbuthnot
Michael Kinane
Prof C D Green
Pigeon House Stud
3.50
2003Deportivo
Night Shift
Roger Charlton
Richard Hughes
K. Abdullah
Juddmonte
2.00
2002Danehurst
Danehill
Sir Mark Prescott
George Duffield
Cheveley Park Stud
Cheveley Park Stud
3.25
2001Ishiguru
Danzig
Aidan O'Brien
Michael Kinane
Coolmore Group
Brushwood Stable
4.50
2000Namid
Indian Ridge
John Oxx
Johnny Murtagh
Lady Clague
Newberry Stud Company
5.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2021