G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Australien
Flemington · 04.11.23
Rennen ansehen
1.Ozzmosis3j. von Zoustar × No More TearsA$1,200,000
2.I Am Unstoppable3j. von I Am Invincible × Satin SlipperA$360,000
3.Shinzo3j. von Snitzel × SamareadyA$180,000
Full result →
Ozzmosis
DotierungA$2,000,000
Für den SiegerA$1,200,000
Distanz1200 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 09.65s
BodenRasen · Gut(4)
Bedingungen3-Jährige
Starter16

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Ozzmosis

Ozzmosis war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 17. Am Start waren 16 Pferde. Das Pferd stammt von Zoustar aus der No More Tears. Der Sieg brachte 1.200.000 AUD Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 1:09,65 Minuten.

Rennen ansehen

Australia and NZ Blacktype Racing Dump · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

16 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 8
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Ozzmosis3yo colt by Zoustar × No More TearsRachel KingBjorn BakerA$1,200,000
2.I Am Unstoppable3yo colt by I Am Invincible × Satin SlipperBlake ShinnL Kennewell & L Yeomans1.25A$360,000
3.Shinzo3yo colt by Snitzel × SamareadyJames McDonaldChris Waller1.45A$180,000
4.Arkansaw Kid3yo gelding by Harry Angel × FlorabellaJye McNeilBen & JD Hayes2.45A$90,000
5.Veight3yo gelding by Grunt × Neena RockJamie KahT & C McEvoy2.55A$50,000
6.Nadal3yo gelding by Xtravagant × MoshkiBen AllenCiaron Maher & D Eustace3.55A$40,000
7.Stretan Angel3yo mare by Harry Angel × SretanD W StackhouseP J Stokes3.75A$40,000
8.Butch Cassidy3yo gelding by Written Tycoon × Rose AheadJamie SpencerGai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott4.75A$40,000
9.Tiz Invincible3yo mare by I Am Invincible × AmuletumHarry CoffeyCiaron Maher & D Eustace6.25
10.Treasurway3yo mare by Starspangledbanner × Miss Toorak FlyerW J EganJason Warren6.45
11.Scheelite3yo gelding by Real Steel × Miss St TropezLuke NolenK & K Keys6.55
12.Mexico3yo gelding by Capitalist × One More TequilaJordan ChildsM J Freedman6.75
13.Cylinder3yo colt by Exceed And Excel × CircularTimothy ClarkJames Cummings6.95
14.Moravia3yo gelding by Snitzel × Our Crown MistressDamien OliverM J Freedman9.2
15.Celui3yo gelding by Toronado × Momma's SnitzelCraig NewittB Stanley13.7
16.Don Corleone3yo colt by Extreme Choice × SnipzuOpie BossonPeter Snowden16.7

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 04.11.23
Ozzmosis
ZoustarVater
No More TearsMuttervon Darci Brahma
DamNo More Tears

Ozzmosis is one of two winners out of No More Tears (Darci Brahma), winner of the Gr.3 Mr Tiz Trophy and of two Listed races, a Group winner in New Zealand and Group-placed in Australia. He is her second foal; her first, Hughes (Russian Revolution), has won two of his first five starts.

Second damOcean of Tears

Second dam Ocean of Tears (Minardi) is a half-sister to Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky), winner of the Gr.2 Reisling Stakes and dam of Ennis Hill (Fastnet Rock), who took the Gr.3 Chairman's Stakes, and Lake Geneva (Fastnet Rock), winner of the Listed Crockett Stakes. Hips Don't Lie is also the second dam of Learning To Fly, a leading two-year-old of the previous season.

Third damProcure

Third dam Procure (Centaine).

Wider family

Fourth dam Getting There (Jungle Boy) won the Listed Toyota Stakes in Perth.

Next generation

No More Tears has a 2-year-old full brother to Ozzmosis named Olufsen. She has since foaled a colt by Wootton Bassett and was then covered again by Zoustar.

Verbindungen

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2022In SecretI Am Invincible × ElopingJames CummingsJames McDonaldGodolphinSegenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
2021Home AffairsI Am Invincible × Miss InteriorsChris WallerJames McDonaldCoolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Chris Waller Racing, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstock, Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd, K J Pooley, Mrs J L Pooley, Rockingham Thoroughbreds & R McClureTorryburn Stud
2020September RunExceed And Excel × Pittsburgh FlyerChris WallerCraig A WilliamsHermitageAlpara Lodge

Historie seit 2008

Coolmore Stud Stakes
16Ausgaben seit 2008
0Mehrfachsieger
31%Siege von Stuten5 von 16 · 5 der letzten 16
1:08.59Schnellste SiegzeitHeadway · 2009

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2008
1Chris WallerTrainer · 2013, 2014, 2015, 2020, 20215 Siege
2I Am InvincibleVater · 2014, 2021, 20223 Siege
3Flying SpurMuttervater · 2009, 20212 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Japonisme2015 · Glyn Schofield21.00
2Merchant Navy2017 · Mark Zahra21.00
3Ozzmosis2023 · Rachel King17.00
4Headway2009 · Luke Nolen13.00
5Flying Artie2016 · Hugh Bowman10.00
Alle 16 Sieger seit 2008
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2023Ozzmosis
Zoustar
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
Darby Racing, Newgate Et Al
China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
17.00
2022In Secret
I Am Invincible
James Cummings
James McDonald
Godolphin
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
3.00
2021Home Affairs
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Coolmore et al.
Torryburn Stud
5.00
2020September Run
Exceed And Excel
Chris Waller
Craig A Williams
Hermitage
Alpara Lodge
4.00
2019Exceedance
Exceed And Excel
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
Vinery Stud, R & C Legh Racing Et Al
N Vass
3.75
2018Sunlight
Zoustar
Tony McEvoy
Luke Currie
RC Parker, L Fung, IE Mitchell, KL Thompson, RJ SR & JR Fletcher, G1G Racing & Breeding, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Widden Stud Australia
5.50
2017Merchant Navy
Fastnet Rock
Aaron Purcell
Mark Zahra
Seymour Bloodstock, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd Et Al
Chris Barham
21.00
2016Flying Artie
Artie Schiller
Mick Price
Hugh Bowman
Newgate S F, China Horse Club Et Al
J Shannon
10.00
2015Japonisme
Choisir
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
Ingham Racing
Ingham Racing
21.00
2014Brazen Beau
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
João Moreira
Darley Stud
BM Howlett
8.00
2013Zoustar
Northern Meteor
Chris Waller
Jim Cassidy
Widden Stud Pty Ltd, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd & Merrow Racing
Racetree
2.00
2012Nechita
Fastnet Rock
John P Thompson
Christian Reith
Patinack Farm Racing Syndicate
J Abrahams & Judy Somers
5.00
2011Sepoy
Elusive Quality
Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Sheikh Mohammed
Darley
1.31
2010Star Witness
Starcraft
Danny O'Brien
Luke Nolen
Widden Stud
Alma Vale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
5.00
2009Headway
Charge Forward
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
Makybe Racing & Breeding Syndicate
Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
13.00
2008Northern Meteor
Encosta De Lago
Gai Waterhouse
Hugh Bowman
Gooree Pastoral Stud Syndicate
Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
2.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2023