G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
Australie
Flemington · 04.11.23
Voir la course
1erOzzmosis3 ans par Zoustar × No More TearsA$1,200,000
2eI Am Unstoppable3 ans par I Am Invincible × Satin SlipperA$360,000
3eShinzo3 ans par Snitzel × SamareadyA$180,000
Full result →
Ozzmosis
AllocationA$2,000,000
Au gagnantA$1,200,000
Distance1200 mètres
Temps du gagnant1m 09.65s
SurfaceGazon · Bon(4)
Conditions3 ans
Partants16

Les histoires de ce résultat

Ozzmosis

Ozzmosis était un outsider, rapporté à une cote décimale de 17. Le peloton comptait 16 partants. Le cheval est issu de Zoustar et No More Tears. La victoire a rapporté 1 200 000 AUD. Le temps du vainqueur : 1 min 09,65 s.

Voir la course

Australia and NZ Blacktype Racing Dump · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

16 partants · gains jusqu'à la 8e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erOzzmosis3yo colt by Zoustar × No More TearsRachel KingBjorn BakerA$1,200,000
2eI Am Unstoppable3yo colt by I Am Invincible × Satin SlipperBlake ShinnL Kennewell & L Yeomans1.25A$360,000
3eShinzo3yo colt by Snitzel × SamareadyJames McDonaldChris Waller1.45A$180,000
4eArkansaw Kid3yo gelding by Harry Angel × FlorabellaJye McNeilBen & JD Hayes2.45A$90,000
5eVeight3yo gelding by Grunt × Neena RockJamie KahT & C McEvoy2.55A$50,000
6eNadal3yo gelding by Xtravagant × MoshkiBen AllenCiaron Maher & D Eustace3.55A$40,000
7eStretan Angel3yo mare by Harry Angel × SretanD W StackhouseP J Stokes3.75A$40,000
8eButch Cassidy3yo gelding by Written Tycoon × Rose AheadJamie SpencerGai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott4.75A$40,000
9eTiz Invincible3yo mare by I Am Invincible × AmuletumHarry CoffeyCiaron Maher & D Eustace6.25
10eTreasurway3yo mare by Starspangledbanner × Miss Toorak FlyerW J EganJason Warren6.45
11eScheelite3yo gelding by Real Steel × Miss St TropezLuke NolenK & K Keys6.55
12eMexico3yo gelding by Capitalist × One More TequilaJordan ChildsM J Freedman6.75
13eCylinder3yo colt by Exceed And Excel × CircularTimothy ClarkJames Cummings6.95
14eMoravia3yo gelding by Snitzel × Our Crown MistressDamien OliverM J Freedman9.2
15eCelui3yo gelding by Toronado × Momma's SnitzelCraig NewittB Stanley13.7
16eDon Corleone3yo colt by Extreme Choice × SnipzuOpie BossonPeter Snowden16.7

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 04.11.23
Ozzmosis
ZoustarPère
No More TearsMèrepar Darci Brahma
DamNo More Tears

Ozzmosis is one of two winners out of No More Tears (Darci Brahma), winner of the Gr.3 Mr Tiz Trophy and of two Listed races, a Group winner in New Zealand and Group-placed in Australia. He is her second foal; her first, Hughes (Russian Revolution), has won two of his first five starts.

Second damOcean of Tears

Second dam Ocean of Tears (Minardi) is a half-sister to Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky), winner of the Gr.2 Reisling Stakes and dam of Ennis Hill (Fastnet Rock), who took the Gr.3 Chairman's Stakes, and Lake Geneva (Fastnet Rock), winner of the Listed Crockett Stakes. Hips Don't Lie is also the second dam of Learning To Fly, a leading two-year-old of the previous season.

Third damProcure

Third dam Procure (Centaine).

Wider family

Fourth dam Getting There (Jungle Boy) won the Listed Toyota Stakes in Perth.

Next generation

No More Tears has a 2-year-old full brother to Ozzmosis named Olufsen. She has since foaled a colt by Wootton Bassett and was then covered again by Zoustar.

Entourage

All winners since 2020

AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVidéo
2022In SecretI Am Invincible × ElopingJames CummingsJames McDonaldGodolphinSegenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
2021Home AffairsI Am Invincible × Miss InteriorsChris WallerJames McDonaldCoolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Chris Waller Racing, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstock, Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd, K J Pooley, Mrs J L Pooley, Rockingham Thoroughbreds & R McClureTorryburn Stud
2020September RunExceed And Excel × Pittsburgh FlyerChris WallerCraig A WilliamsHermitageAlpara Lodge

Historique depuis 2008

Coolmore Stud Stakes
16Éditions depuis 2008
0Vainqueurs multiples
31%Victoires de pouliches ou juments5 sur 16 · 5 des 16 dernières
1:08.59Meilleur temps du vainqueurHeadway · 2009

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 2008
1Chris WallerEntraîneur · 2013, 2014, 2015, 2020, 20215 victoires
2I Am InvinciblePère · 2014, 2021, 20223 victoires
3Flying SpurPère de mère · 2009, 20212 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1Japonisme2015 · Glyn Schofield21.00
2Merchant Navy2017 · Mark Zahra21.00
3Ozzmosis2023 · Rachel King17.00
4Headway2009 · Luke Nolen13.00
5Flying Artie2016 · Hugh Bowman10.00
Les 16 vainqueurs depuis 2008
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2023Ozzmosis
Zoustar
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
Darby Racing, Newgate Et Al
China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
17.00
2022In Secret
I Am Invincible
James Cummings
James McDonald
Godolphin
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
3.00
2021Home Affairs
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Coolmore et al.
Torryburn Stud
5.00
2020September Run
Exceed And Excel
Chris Waller
Craig A Williams
Hermitage
Alpara Lodge
4.00
2019Exceedance
Exceed And Excel
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
Vinery Stud, R & C Legh Racing Et Al
N Vass
3.75
2018Sunlight
Zoustar
Tony McEvoy
Luke Currie
RC Parker, L Fung, IE Mitchell, KL Thompson, RJ SR & JR Fletcher, G1G Racing & Breeding, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Widden Stud Australia
5.50
2017Merchant Navy
Fastnet Rock
Aaron Purcell
Mark Zahra
Seymour Bloodstock, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd Et Al
Chris Barham
21.00
2016Flying Artie
Artie Schiller
Mick Price
Hugh Bowman
Newgate S F, China Horse Club Et Al
J Shannon
10.00
2015Japonisme
Choisir
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
Ingham Racing
Ingham Racing
21.00
2014Brazen Beau
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
João Moreira
Darley Stud
BM Howlett
8.00
2013Zoustar
Northern Meteor
Chris Waller
Jim Cassidy
Widden Stud Pty Ltd, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd & Merrow Racing
Racetree
2.00
2012Nechita
Fastnet Rock
John P Thompson
Christian Reith
Patinack Farm Racing Syndicate
J Abrahams & Judy Somers
5.00
2011Sepoy
Elusive Quality
Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Sheikh Mohammed
Darley
1.31
2010Star Witness
Starcraft
Danny O'Brien
Luke Nolen
Widden Stud
Alma Vale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
5.00
2009Headway
Charge Forward
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
Makybe Racing & Breeding Syndicate
Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
13.00
2008Northern Meteor
Encosta De Lago
Gai Waterhouse
Hugh Bowman
Gooree Pastoral Stud Syndicate
Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
2.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2023