G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Frankreich
ParisLongchamp · 06.10.24
Rennen ansehen
1.Ramatuelle3j. von Justify × Raven's Lady€220,500
2.Kinross7j. von Kingman × Ceilidh House€70,000
3.Beauvatier3j. von Lope De Vega × Enchanting Skies€35,000
Full result →
Ramatuelle
Dotierung€350,000
Distanz1400 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 20.02s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige und ältere

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Ramatuelle

Geschlagen blieb der frühere Sieger Kinross (2022), diesmal auf Platz 2. Das Pferd stammt von Justify aus der Raven's Lady. Der Sieg brachte 220.500 EUR Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 1:20,02 Minuten.

Rennen ansehen

Variedad Hípica · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

16 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 4
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Ramatuelle3yo filly by Justify × Raven's LadyAurelien LemaitreChristopher Head€220,500
2.Kinross7yo gelding by Kingman × Ceilidh HouseRossa RyanRalph Beckett3€70,000
3.Beauvatier3yo colt by Lope De Vega × Enchanting SkiesAlexis PouchinYann Barberot¾€35,000
4.Exxtra4yo filly by Starspangledbanner × Rolling StoneRonan ThomasC & Y LernerHals€24,500
5.Poet Master4yo gelding by Lope De Vega × MadelineSam JamesKarl BurkeHals
6.Zerostress8yo gelding by Areion × ZayaTheo BachelotS Smrczek½
7.Matilda Picotte4yo filly by Sioux Nation × Hallie's CometJames DoyleK P Cotter¾
8.River Tiber3yo colt by Wootton Bassett × TranscendenceRyan MooreAidan O'BrienKopf
9.Big Rock4yo colt by Rock Of Gibraltar × HardiynaChristophe SoumillonMaurizio Guarnieri¾
10.Tribalist5yo colt by Farhh × Fair DaughterMickael BarzalonaAndré FabreKopf
11.Gregarina5yo filly by De Treville × GagarinaDylan Browne McMonagleJoseph Patrick O'Brien2
12.Ocean Jewel4yo filly by Sioux Nation × Many ColoursBilly LeeW McCreeryKopf
13.King Gold7yo colt by Anodin × Miss GandeliaStephane PasquierN Caullery¾
14.Breege4yo filly by Starspangledbanner × WowchaJason HartJ & S Quinn¾
15.Tiber Flow5yo gelding by Caravaggio × MalabarTom MarquandWilliam Haggas½
16.Ribaltagaia3yo mare by Blame × Silk AssassinCristian DemuroGianluca Bietolini7

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 06.10.24
Ramatuelle
JustifyVater
Raven's LadyMuttervon Raven's Pass
DamRaven's Lady

Ramatuelle is the first foal of Raven's Lady (Raven's Pass), a group winner in England and Germany whose wins include the Goldene Peitsche, then a Group 2.

Second damPivotal Lady

Second dam Pivotal Lady (Pivotal) was unraced and bred three winners. She is a half-sister to Best Of The Bests (Machiavellian), winner of the Gr.1 Prix d'Ispahan, three times Group 1-placed and later a sire, to Dunhill Star (Danehill), a dual winner placed in the Gr.2 Dante Stakes, and to the four-time placed Storming Sioux (Storming Home), dam of Prince Of Arran, winner of the Gr.3 Lexus Stakes and placed in the Gr.1 Melbourne Cup.

Third damSueboog

Third dam Sueboog (Darshaan) won the Gr.3 Fred Darling Stakes and was placed in the Nassau Stakes, then a Group 2. Her dam, the Listed winner Nordica (Northfields), bred nine winners.

Next generation

Raven's Lady has a yearling colt by Lope De Vega named Mr Lope Cen.

Verbindungen

Ramatuelle in 2024

2 Plätze
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Coronation Stakes1603 Meter · £650,0003rdChristopher HeadOisin Murphy21.06.2024AscotPreisgeld €81,280RenndetailsAnsehen
1000 Guineas Stakes1609 Meter · £523,7503rdChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre05.05.2024NewmarketPreisgeld €65,493RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Ramatuelle →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2023KelinaFrankel × IncahootsCarlos Laffon-PariasMaxime GuyonWertheimer & FrereWertheimer & Frere
2022KinrossKingman × Ceilidh HouseRalph BeckettFrankie DettoriMarc ChanLawn Stud
2021Space BluesDubawi × Miss LuciferCharlie ApplebyWilliam BuickGodolphinGodolphin
2020One MasterFastnet Rock × EnticingWilliam HaggasPierre-Charles BoudotLael StablesLael Stables

Historie seit 2008

Prix de la Forêt
17Ausgaben seit 2008
1MehrfachsiegerOne Master
41%Siege von Stuten7 von 17 · 7 der letzten 17
1:17.05Schnellste SiegzeitMake Believe · 2015

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2008
1William BuickJockey · 2011, 2012, 20213 Siege
2Pierre-Charles BoudotJockey · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
3William HaggasTrainer · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
4Lael StableBesitzer · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
5Fastnet RockVater · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
6Lael StableZüchter · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
7PivotalMuttervater · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1One Master2018, 2019, 20203 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1One Master2018 · Pierre-Charles Boudot26.00
2Kelina2023 · Maxime Guyon23.00
3Varenar2009 · Stéphane Pasquier21.00
4Olympic Glory2014 · Frankie Dettori6.00
5Make Believe2015 · Olivier Peslier5.50
Alle 17 Sieger seit 2008
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2024Ramatuelle
Justify
Christopher Head
Aurélien Lemaitre
Infinity Nine Horses, Ecurie Des Monceaux et al.
Yeguada Centurion Sl
4.50
2023Kelina
Frankel
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer & Frere
23.00
2022Kinross
Kingman
Ralph Beckett
Frankie Dettori
Marc Chan
Lawn Stud
2.38
2021Space Blues
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.75
2020One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
3.00
2019One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
4.00
2018One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
26.00
2017Aclaim
Acclamation
Martyn Meade
Oisin Murphy
Canning Downs & Partner
D Farrington And Canning Downs
3.50
2016Limato
Tagula
Henry Candy
Harry Bentley
Paul G Jacobs
Seamus Phelan
1.73
2015Make Believe
Makfi
André Fabre
Olivier Peslier
Prince A. A. Faisal
Aston Mullins Stud
5.50
2014Olympic Glory
Choisir
Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
Al Shaqab Racing
Denis McDonnell
6.00
2013Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
Freddie Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge
George Strawbridge
1.57
2012Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
Tom Hogan
William Buick
Cahalan / Schneider
Roland H Alder
3.50
2011Dream Ahead
Diktat
David Simcock
William Buick
Khalifa Dasmal
Darley Stud
4.50
2010Goldikova
Anabaa
Freddy Head
Olivier Peslier
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer et Frère
2.75
2009Varenar
Rock Of Gibraltar
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Stéphane Pasquier
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Paco Boy
Desert Style
Richard Hannon Sr.
Christophe Soumillon
Calvera Partnership 2
Joan Browne
2.62

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2024