G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
France
ParisLongchamp · 06.10.24
Voir la course
1erRamatuelle3 ans par Justify × Raven's Lady€220,500
2eKinross7 ans par Kingman × Ceilidh House€70,000
3eBeauvatier3 ans par Lope De Vega × Enchanting Skies€35,000
Full result →
Ramatuelle
Allocation€350,000
Distance1400 mètres
Temps du gagnant1m 20.02s
SurfaceGazon
Conditions3 ans et plus

Les histoires de ce résultat

Ramatuelle

L’ancien vainqueur Kinross (2022) a dû se contenter de la 2e place. Le peloton comptait 16 partants. Le cheval est issu de Justify et Raven's Lady. La victoire a rapporté 220 500 EUR. Le temps du vainqueur : 1 min 20,02 s.

Voir la course

Variedad Hípica · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

16 partants · gains jusqu'à la 4e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erRamatuelle3yo filly by Justify × Raven's LadyAurelien LemaitreChristopher Head€220,500
2eKinross7yo gelding by Kingman × Ceilidh HouseRossa RyanRalph Beckett3€70,000
3eBeauvatier3yo colt by Lope De Vega × Enchanting SkiesAlexis PouchinYann Barberot¾€35,000
4eExxtra4yo filly by Starspangledbanner × Rolling StoneRonan ThomasC & Y LernerEncolure€24,500
5ePoet Master4yo gelding by Lope De Vega × MadelineSam JamesKarl BurkeEncolure
6eZerostress8yo gelding by Areion × ZayaTheo BachelotS Smrczek½
7eMatilda Picotte4yo filly by Sioux Nation × Hallie's CometJames DoyleK P Cotter¾
8eRiver Tiber3yo colt by Wootton Bassett × TranscendenceRyan MooreAidan O'BrienTête
9eBig Rock4yo colt by Rock Of Gibraltar × HardiynaChristophe SoumillonMaurizio Guarnieri¾
10eTribalist5yo colt by Farhh × Fair DaughterMickael BarzalonaAndré FabreTête
11eGregarina5yo filly by De Treville × GagarinaDylan Browne McMonagleJoseph Patrick O'Brien2
12eOcean Jewel4yo filly by Sioux Nation × Many ColoursBilly LeeW McCreeryTête
13eKing Gold7yo colt by Anodin × Miss GandeliaStephane PasquierN Caullery¾
14eBreege4yo filly by Starspangledbanner × WowchaJason HartJ & S Quinn¾
15eTiber Flow5yo gelding by Caravaggio × MalabarTom MarquandWilliam Haggas½
16eRibaltagaia3yo mare by Blame × Silk AssassinCristian DemuroGianluca Bietolini7

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 06.10.24
Ramatuelle
JustifyPère
Raven's LadyMèrepar Raven's Pass
DamRaven's Lady

Ramatuelle is the first foal of Raven's Lady (Raven's Pass), a group winner in England and Germany whose wins include the Goldene Peitsche, then a Group 2.

Second damPivotal Lady

Second dam Pivotal Lady (Pivotal) was unraced and bred three winners. She is a half-sister to Best Of The Bests (Machiavellian), winner of the Gr.1 Prix d'Ispahan, three times Group 1-placed and later a sire, to Dunhill Star (Danehill), a dual winner placed in the Gr.2 Dante Stakes, and to the four-time placed Storming Sioux (Storming Home), dam of Prince Of Arran, winner of the Gr.3 Lexus Stakes and placed in the Gr.1 Melbourne Cup.

Third damSueboog

Third dam Sueboog (Darshaan) won the Gr.3 Fred Darling Stakes and was placed in the Nassau Stakes, then a Group 2. Her dam, the Listed winner Nordica (Northfields), bred nine winners.

Next generation

Raven's Lady has a yearling colt by Lope De Vega named Mr Lope Cen.

Entourage

Ramatuelle in 2024

2 places
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Coronation Stakes1603 mètres · £650,0003rdChristopher HeadOisin Murphy21.06.2024AscotGains €81,280Détails de la courseVoir
1000 Guineas Stakes1609 mètres · £523,7503rdChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre05.05.2024NewmarketGains €65,493Détails de la courseVoir
Profil complet de Ramatuelle →

All winners since 2020

AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVidéo
2023KelinaFrankel × IncahootsCarlos Laffon-PariasMaxime GuyonWertheimer & FrereWertheimer & Frere
2022KinrossKingman × Ceilidh HouseRalph BeckettFrankie DettoriMarc ChanLawn Stud
2021Space BluesDubawi × Miss LuciferCharlie ApplebyWilliam BuickGodolphinGodolphin
2020One MasterFastnet Rock × EnticingWilliam HaggasPierre-Charles BoudotLael StablesLael Stables

Historique depuis 2008

Prix de la Forêt
17Éditions depuis 2008
1Vainqueurs multiplesOne Master
41%Victoires de pouliches ou juments7 sur 17 · 7 des 17 dernières
1:17.05Meilleur temps du vainqueurMake Believe · 2015

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 2008
1William BuickJockey · 2011, 2012, 20213 victoires
2Pierre-Charles BoudotJockey · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
3William HaggasEntraîneur · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
4Lael StablePropriétaire · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
5Fastnet RockPère · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
6Lael StableÉleveur · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
7PivotalPère de mère · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires

Vainqueurs multiples

Ont gagné cette course plusieurs fois
1One Master2018, 2019, 20203 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1One Master2018 · Pierre-Charles Boudot26.00
2Kelina2023 · Maxime Guyon23.00
3Varenar2009 · Stéphane Pasquier21.00
4Olympic Glory2014 · Frankie Dettori6.00
5Make Believe2015 · Olivier Peslier5.50
Les 17 vainqueurs depuis 2008
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2024Ramatuelle
Justify
Christopher Head
Aurélien Lemaitre
Infinity Nine Horses, Ecurie Des Monceaux et al.
Yeguada Centurion Sl
4.50
2023Kelina
Frankel
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer & Frere
23.00
2022Kinross
Kingman
Ralph Beckett
Frankie Dettori
Marc Chan
Lawn Stud
2.38
2021Space Blues
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.75
2020One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
3.00
2019One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
4.00
2018One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
26.00
2017Aclaim
Acclamation
Martyn Meade
Oisin Murphy
Canning Downs & Partner
D Farrington And Canning Downs
3.50
2016Limato
Tagula
Henry Candy
Harry Bentley
Paul G Jacobs
Seamus Phelan
1.73
2015Make Believe
Makfi
André Fabre
Olivier Peslier
Prince A. A. Faisal
Aston Mullins Stud
5.50
2014Olympic Glory
Choisir
Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
Al Shaqab Racing
Denis McDonnell
6.00
2013Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
Freddie Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge
George Strawbridge
1.57
2012Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
Tom Hogan
William Buick
Cahalan / Schneider
Roland H Alder
3.50
2011Dream Ahead
Diktat
David Simcock
William Buick
Khalifa Dasmal
Darley Stud
4.50
2010Goldikova
Anabaa
Freddy Head
Olivier Peslier
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer et Frère
2.75
2009Varenar
Rock Of Gibraltar
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Stéphane Pasquier
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Paco Boy
Desert Style
Richard Hannon Sr.
Christophe Soumillon
Calvera Partnership 2
Joan Browne
2.62

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2024