G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
Meydan · 30.03.24
Rennen ansehen
1.Tuz7j. von Oxbow × Suede ShoeAED 4,216,423
2.Don Frankie5j. von Daiwa Major × WeemissfrankieAED 1,594,883
3.Nakatomi5j. von Firing Line × AppleliciousAED 792,282
Full result →
Tuz
DotierungAED 7,258,048 · US$2.0M
Für den SiegerAED 4,216,423
Distanz1200 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 10.19s
BodenSand · Schnell
BedingungenNH & SH 3up
Starter14

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Tuz

2023 belegte Tuz hier Platz 7 hinter Sibelius. Das Pferd war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 13,9. Am Start waren 14 Pferde. Das Pferd stammt von Oxbow aus der Suede Shoe. Der Sieg brachte 4.216.423 AED Preisgeld.

Bhupat Seemar

Bhupat Seemar hatte bereits einen Sieger dieses Rennens trainiert: Switzerland (2022). In dieser Ausgabe sattelte der Stall außerdem Leading Spirit (Platz 6) und Freedom Fighter (Platz 13).

Rennen ansehen

Racing Dubai · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

14 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 6
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Tuz7yo gelding by Oxbow × Suede ShoeTadhg O'SheaBhupat SeemarAED 4,216,423
2.Don Frankie5yo colt by Daiwa Major × WeemissfrankieCristian DemuroTakashi Saito6 ½AED 1,594,883
3.Nakatomi5yo gelding by Firing Line × AppleliciousJamie SpencerWesley Ward¾AED 792,282
4.Remake5yo colt by Lani × SarielYuga KawadaKoichi Shintani1 ¼AED 362,606
5.Igniter6yo colt by Espoir City × BiancoT SasagawaMasashi Atarashi1 ¼AED 182,777
6.Leading Spirit8yo gelding by Exceed And Excel × InspiriterP CosgraveBhupat Seemar½AED 109,077
7.Run Classic6yo colt by Runhappy × Pledge PinFlorent GerouxJose D'Angelo1 ¾
8.Mouheeb6yo colt by Flatter × Shananies SongBen CoenM Costa¾
9.Keiai Dorie7yo colt by Espoir City × AlvenaChristophe LemaireA Murayama2 ¼
10.Bold Journey5yo gelding by Hard Spun × Polly FreezeFrankie DettoriWilliam Mott1 ¼
11.Sibelius6yo gelding by Not This Time × Fiery PulpitRyan MooreJ O DwyerHals
12.Hopkins6yo colt by Quality Road × Hot SpellLuis SaezBob Baffert4 ¼
13.Freedom Fighter6yo gelding by Violence × Canadian BalletRichard MullenBhupat Seemar4 ¾
14.Colour Up6yo gelding by Mehmas × TifaritiPat DobbsDoug Watson2

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 30.03.24
Tuz
OxbowVater
Suede ShoeMutter
DamSuede Shoe

Tuz is out of Suede Shoe (Pulpit), a three-time winner who has had seven runners, five of them winners. Among his four winning half-siblings is Broadway Boogie (Distorted Humor), who won ten races and was placed in several Listed races. Suede Shoe is a half-sister to the dam of the Group 3-placed winner Gaston.

Second damGrande Melody

Second dam Grande Melody (Grand Lodge) was a Grade 2 winner in the US.

Third damCrystal Melody

Third dam Crystal Melody (Nureyev) is a full sister to Crystal Music (Nureyev), winner of the Gr.1 Fillies' Mile, placed in a Classic and dam of Firnas, a Listed winner in the UAE. Her half-siblings include Dubai Success (Sadler's Wells), winner of the Gr.3 John Porter S. and placed several times at Group 2 level, Solar Crystal (Alzao), winner of the May Hill S., then a Group 3, and placed in the Gr.1 Prix Marcel Boussac, State Crystal (High Estate), winner of the Lancashire Oaks, then a Group 3, and twice Group 1-placed, and the sire Tchaikovsky (Sadler's Wells), a winner who was placed in the Gr.1 Irish Derby and raced in Saudi Arabia as Mahan.

Wider family

Another half-sister to Crystal Melody is the grandam of Space Traveller, a Group 2 winner who was twice placed at Group 1 level.

Next generation

Suede Shoe's 3-year-old is the filly Vive La Vie (Demarchelier), and her latest cover was Caracaro.

Verbindungen

All winners since 2021

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2023SibeliusNot This Time × Fiery PulpitJ O DwyerRyan MooreJun Park & Delia NashTaylor Brothers Properties LLC, Pollock Farms, Patrick H. Payne et al
2022SwitzerlandSpeightstown × CzechersBhupat SeemarTadhg O'SheaCoolmore (Mgr T Magnier), Wynaus (Mgr D Smith), Westerberg (Mgr M Ryan), J Poulin, Sir P Vela, Lynque (Mgr Ms L Ingham), Woppitt Bloodstock (Mgr Mrs D Kepitis), Peachester Lodge (Mgr Mrs L Huddy), Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr J Ingham), Aristia Park Bloodstock, Meridian Bloodstock & K MacLennanBranch Family Trust
2021ZendenFed Biz × You LaughinCarlos DavidAntonio FresuLlp Performance Horse, LlcBrent & Beth Harris

Historie seit 2000

Dubai Golden Shaheen
24Ausgaben seit 2000
2MehrfachsiegerCaller One, Mind Your Biscuits
0%Siege von Stuten0 von 24 · 0 der letzten 20
1:08.10Schnellste SiegzeitBig Jag · 2000

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1Caller One2001, 20022 Siege
2Mind Your Biscuits2017, 20182 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Zenden2021 · Antonio Fresu41.00
2State City2003 · Michael Hills26.00
3Switzerland2022 · Tadhg O'Shea23.00
4Our New Recruit2004 · Alex Solis21.00
5Kelly's Landing2007 · Frankie Dettori12.00
Alle 24 Sieger seit 2000
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2024Tuz
Oxbow
Bhupat Seemar
Tadhg O'Shea
Dakki Stable
Calumet Farm
11.00
2023Sibelius
Not This Time
Jeremiah O'Dwyer
Ryan Moore
Jun Park & Delia Nash
Taylor Brothers Properties Llc, Pollock Farms, Patrick H. Pa
8.50
2022Switzerland
Speightstown
Bhupat Seemar
Tadhg O'Shea
RRR Racing
Branch Family Trust
23.00
2021Zenden
Fed Biz
Carlos David
Antonio Fresu
LLP Performance Horse
Brent Harris & Beth Harris
41.00
2019X Y Jet
Kantharos
Jorge Navarro
Emisael Jaramillo
Rockingham Ranch & Gelfenstein Farm
Didier Plasencia
2.75
2018Mind Your Biscuits
Posse
Chad Summers
Joel Rosario
J Stables, Head Of Plains Partners LLC Et Al
Jumping Jack Racing Llc
7.00
2017Mind Your Biscuits
Posse
Chad Summers
Joel Rosario
J Stables, Head Of Plains Partners LLC Et Al
Jumping Jack Racing Llc
5.50
2016Muarrab
Oasis Dream
Musabah Al Muhairi
Paul Hanagan
Hamdan Al Maktoum
Stratford Place Stud
7.00
2015Secret Circle
Eddington
Bob Baffert
Victor Espinoza
Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman
Willmott Stables
4.33
2014Sterling City
Nadeem
John Moore
João Moreira
Ling Chiu Shing and Gary Ling Kay Wai
Mr Dpr Esplin
3.25
2013Reynaldothewizard
Speightstown
Satish Seemar
Richard Mullen
Zabeel Racing
Gibraltar Group Lp
10.00
2012Krypton Factor
Kyllachy
Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Kieren Fallon
Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Lady Fairhaven
7.50
2011Rocket Man
Viscount
Patrick Shaw
Felix Coetzee
Alfredo L. A. Crabbia
D R Fleming
2.00
2010Kinsale King
Yankee Victor
Carl O'Callaghan
Garrett Gomez
Super Horse Inc.
Marvin Little, Jr.
8.00
2009Big City Man
Northern Afleet
Jerry Barton
Jose Verenzuela
Prince Sultan Mohammed Saud Al Kabeer
Four Horsemen's Ranch
6.50
2008Benny the Bull
Lucky Lionel
Richard E. Dutrow Jr.
Edgar Prado
IEAH Stables et al.
Tamoka Farms
2.75
2007Kelly's Landing
Patton
Eddie Kenneally
Frankie Dettori
Summerplace Farm
Summerplace Farm
12.00
2006Proud Tower Too
Proud Irish
Sal Gonzalez
David Cohen
Tricar Stables
Tricar Stables Inc
6.00
2005Saratoga County
Valid Expectations
George Weaver
Javier Castellano
Evelyn Pollard
Round Table LLC
7.00
2004Our New Recruit
Alphabet Soup
John W. Sadler
Alex Solis
CRK Stable
Thomas A Groul
21.00
2003State City
Carson City
Paddy Rudkin
Michael Hills
S M R M
Darley Stud Management, L L C
26.00
2002Caller One
Phone Trick
James Chapman
Gary Stevens
C. Chapman, T. McArthur
Orpendale & John R Gaines
3.50
2001Caller One
Phone Trick
James Chapman
Corey Nakatani
C. Chapman, T. McArthur
Orpendale & John R Gaines
4.50
2000Big Jag
Kleven
Tim Pinfield
Alex Solis
Julius Zolezzi
Julius H Zolezzi

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Asiatische Saison 2024