G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Frankreich
ParisLongchamp · 02.10.22
1.Place Du Carrousel3j. von Lope De Vega × Traffic Jam€315,000
2.Nashwa3j. von Frankel × Princess Loulou€100,000
3.Above The Curve3j. von American Pharoah × Fabulous€50,000
Full result →
Dotierung€500,000
Distanz2000 Meter
Siegerzeit2m 12.64s
BodenRasen
BedingungenStuten, 3-jährig und älter

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Place Du Carrousel

Place Du Carrousel war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 42. Der Vorsprung auf Nashwa betrug eine Dreiviertellänge. Das Pferd stammt von Lope De Vega aus der Traffic Jam. Der Sieg brachte 315.000 EUR Preisgeld.

Lope De Vega

Mit diesem Sieg steht Lope De Vega bei 5 Gruppe-1-Siegen in dieser Saison. Der Hengst ist zudem Vater von My Astra (Platz 4) aus diesem Feld. Diese Siege holten 4 verschiedene Pferde.

Ergebnis

16 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 4
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Place Du Carrousel3yo filly by Lope De Vega × Traffic JamMickael BarzalonaAndré Fabre€315,000
2.Nashwa3yo mare by Frankel × Princess LoulouHollie DoyleJohn & Thady Gosden¾€100,000
3.Above The Curve3yo filly by American Pharoah × FabulousRyan MooreJoseph Patrick O'BrienKurzer Kopf€50,000
4.My Astra4yo filly by Lope De Vega × My TitaniaTom MarquandWilliam Haggas1€35,000
5.Rumi4yo filly by Frankel × SecreteOlivier PeslierCarlos Laffon-Parias½
6.Dienstag3yo filly by Galileo × Lillie LangtryWayne LordanAidan O'BrienHals
7.Mqse De Sevigne3yo filly by Siyouni × PenneMaxime GuyonAndré Fabre1 ¼
8.Trevaunance3yo filly by Muhaarar × Liber NauticusShane FoleyMrs J Harrington1 ¼
9.Jupyra5yo filly by Le Havre × Petite NoblesseChristophe LemaireMikel Delzangles½
10.Fall In Love3yo filly by Sea The Stars × Matauri PearlS PlanqueH ShimizuKopf
11.Insinuendo5yo mare by Gleneagles × Obama RuleBilly LeeW McCreeryNase
12.Agave3yo filly by Dubawi × ContributionBauyrzhan MurzabayevAndré Fabre¾
13.Rosacea3yo filly by Soldier Hollow × RelizaneStephane PasquierS WattelHals
14.La Parisienne3yo filly by Zarak × SkysweeperGerald MosseC & Y LernerKopf
15.Zefania3yo mare by Maxios × ZaphiraRene PiechulekS Smrczek5
16.Ebaiyra5yo filly by Distorted Humor × EbiyzaChristophe SoumillonFrancis-Henri Graffard30

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 02.10.22
Place Du Carrousel
Traffic JamMuttervon Duke Of Marmalade
DamTraffic Jam

Place Du Carrousel is the first of four foals out of Traffic Jam (Duke Of Marmalade), a Group winner in France who took the Gr.2 Prix du Conseil de Paris and was placed several times at black-type level, including second in the Gr.2 Prix de Pomone.

Second damPlace De l'Etoile

Second dam Place De l'Etoile (Sadler's Wells) won twice and bred four winners. Traffic Jam is her best runner, and she is also the second dam of Last Sight (Showcasing), placed at Group 3 level.

Third damSweet Emotion

Third dam Sweet Emotion (Bering) was Listed-placed and is the dam of Winged Cupid (In the Wings), winner of the Listed Midsummer Stakes and second in the Gr.1 Racing Post Trophy.

Wider family

Fourth dam Hiwaayati (Shadeed) is a half-sister to Lead On Time (Nureyev), winner of the Prix Maurice de Gheest, then a Group 2, and to Great Commotion (Nureyev), a Group winner who was second in the Gr.1 Irish 2000 Guineas and the Gr.1 July Cup. Her daughter Hoity Toity (Darshaan) is the dam of Lillie Langtry (Danehill Dancer), winner of the Gr.1 Coronation Stakes, the Gr.1 Matron Stakes and the Gr.2 Debutante Stakes, and the dam in turn of three Classic winners, Minding, Empress Josephine and Tuesday (Galileo), whose wins include the Gr.1 Oaks.

Next generation

Traffic Jam has an unraced 2-year-old filly, Nariman Point (Dubawi), a yearling filly by Kingman and a weanling filly by Sea The Stars.

Verbindungen

Place Du Carrousel in 2022

1 Platz
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Saint-Alary2000 Meter · €250,0002ndAndré FabreMickael Barzalona29.05.2022ParisLongchampPreisgeld €50,000RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Place Du Carrousel →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2021RougirTerritories × Summer MoonCedric RossiMaxime GuyonGousserie RacingJ Krauze
2020TarnawaShamardal × TaranaDermot WeldChristophe SoumillonH H Aga KhanHis Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C

Historie seit 2003

Prix de l'Opéra
20Ausgaben seit 2003
0Mehrfachsieger
100%Siege von Stuten20 von 20 · 20 der letzten 20
2:00.90Schnellste SiegzeitMandesha · 2006

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2003
1Christophe SoumillonJockey · 2006, 2013, 20203 Siege
2Aga Khan StudsBesitzer · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 Siege
3Aga Khan StudsZüchter · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 Siege
4DarshaanMuttervater · 2004, 20122 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Place Du Carrousel2022 · Mickael Barzalona67.00
2Kinnaird2005 · Kevin Darley34.00
3Shalanaya2009 · Maxime Guyon21.00
4Villa Marina2019 · Olivier Peslier19.00
5Lady Marian2008 · Dominique Boeuf17.00
Alle 20 Sieger seit 2003
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2022Place Du Carrousel
Lope De Vega
André Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Al Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch Stud
Ballylinch Stud & Alexis & Fan Adamian
67.00
2021Rougir
Territories
Cedric Rossi
Maxime Guyon
Le Haras De La Gousserie
Jan Krauze
17.00
2020Tarnawa
Shamardal
Dermot Weld
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.75
2019Villa Marina
Le Havre
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
SARL Darpat France
SARL Darpat France
19.00
2018Wild Illusion
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
2.88
2017Rhododendron
Galileo
Aidan O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
Coolmore Group
Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
8.00
2016Speedy Boarding
Shamardal
James Fanshawe
Frederik Tylicki
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
6.50
2015Covert Love
Azamour
Hugo Palmer
Pat Smullen
Fomo Syndicate
Sommerville Bloodstock
5.00
2014We Are
Dansili
Freddy Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge Jr.
George Strawbridge
7.00
2013Dalkala
Giant's Causeway
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
9.00
2012Ridasiyna
Motivator
Mikel Delzangles
Christophe Lemaire
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
13.00
2011Nahrain
Selkirk
Roger Varian
Frankie Dettori
Ahmed Al Maktoum
Darley Stud
4.33
2010Lily of the Valley
Galileo
Jean-Claude Rouget
Ioritz Mendizabal
Bernard Barsi
Dunmore Stud Limited
8.00
2009Shalanaya
Lomitas
Mikel Delzangles
Maxime Guyon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Lady Marian
Nayef
Werner Baltromei
Dominique Boeuf
R'stall Gestüt Hachtsee
Graf U Grafin V Stauffenberg
17.00
2007Satwa Queen
Muhtathir
Jean de Roualle
Thierry Thulliez
Steven & Gillian Lamprell
Ste Sogir
4.00
2006Mandesha
Desert Style
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.00
2005Kinnaird
Dr Devious
Patrick Haslam
Kevin Darley
Renata Jacobs
Victor Stud
34.00
2004Alexander Goldrun
Gold Away
Jim Bolger
Kevin Manning
Miriam O'Callaghan
Dermot Cantillon
7.00
2003Zee Zee Top
Zafonic
Sir Michael Stoute
Kieren Fallon
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
15.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Europäische Saison 2022