G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Frankreich
ParisLongchamp · 01.10.22
1.Sea La Rosa4j. von Sea The Stars × Soho Rose€189,001
2.Jannah Flower4j. von Olympic Glory × Azafata€60,000
3.Ottilien3j. von Holy Roman Emperor × Vezina€30,000
Full result →
Dotierung€300,000
Distanz2800 Meter
Siegerzeit3m 13.76s
BodenRasen
BedingungenStuten, 3-jährig und älter

Ergebnis

10 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 4
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Sea La Rosa4yo filly by Sea The Stars × Soho RoseTom MarquandWilliam Haggas€189,001
2.Jannah Flower4yo filly by Olympic Glory × AzafataStephane PasquierP Bary1€60,000
3.Ottilien3yo filly by Holy Roman Emperor × VezinaOlivier PeslierDavid MenuisierKopf€30,000
4.Emily Dickinson3yo filly by Dubawi × ChicquitaRyan MooreAidan O'BrienHals€21,000
5.Sea The Sky3yo filly by Sea The Stars × SanwaMaxime GuyonAndré FabreKopf
6.Perotan3yo filly by Churchill × TanaghumYutaka TakeAidan O'Brien1 ½
7.Verry Elleegant7yo mare by Zed × OpulenceMark ZahraFrancis-Henri Graffard1 ½
8.Queen Trezy3yo filly by Almanzor × ElodieChristophe SoumillonC & Y Lerner2 ½
9.Love Child4yo filly by Dark Angel × Future GenerationMickael BarzalonaAndré Fabre1 ¾
10.Control Tower5yo filly by Youmzain × La Tour RougeCristian DemuroN Clement1 ¼

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 01.10.22
Sea La Rosa
Soho RoseMuttervon Hernando
DamSoho Rose

Sea La Rosa is one of four winners from five foals out of Soho Rose (Hernando), a Listed winner over 2200m in Germany who was also stakes-placed in France. She is a full-sister to Deauville Legend, a multiple Group winner in England whose wins include the Gr.2 Great Voltigeur Stakes and the Gr.3 Bahrain Trophy, and a half-sister to Dean Street Doll (Oasis Dream), second in the Gr.3 Derrinstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial.

Second damRussian Rose

Second dam Russian Rose (Soviet Lad) was a winner. She is also the dam of Hanami (Hernando), a full-sister to Soho Rose, who won the Pretty Polly Stakes, then a Group 2, and Dubai Rose (Dubai Destination), a Listed winner in Germany. Hanami has bred the Group 3-placed Regent Street (Galileo) and the Listed-placed Khareef (Monsun) and Holly Polly (Dylan Thomas). Dubai Rose is the dam of The Juliet Rose (Monsun), a triple Group winner in France who won the Prix de Royallieu twice when it was a Group 2, and of the Listed-placed Pocketfullofdreams.

Third damThornbeam

Third dam Thornbeam (Beldale Flutter) was unraced. She is also the dam of Cure The Blues (Phardante), a Listed winner in Belgium who has bred two Listed winners over jumps in France.

Next generation

Soho Rose has a yearling filly by Golden Horn.

Verbindungen

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2021Loving DreamGleneagles × KissableJohn & Thady GosdenFrankie DettoriLordship StudLordship Stud
2020Wonderful TonightLe Havre × SalvationDavid MenuisierTony PicconeChristopher WrightEcurie Taos

Historie seit 2003

Prix de Royallieu
20Ausgaben seit 2003
1MehrfachsiegerThe Juliet Rose
100%Siege von Stuten20 von 20 · 20 der letzten 20
26.00Größter AußenseiterMaria Royal · 2010

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2003
1Christophe SoumillonJockey · 2003, 2005, 20153 Siege
2Stéphane PasquierJockey · 2004, 2016, 20173 Siege
3Alain de Royer-DupréTrainer · 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 20155 Siege
4Aga Khan StudsBesitzer · 2009, 2012, 2013, 20154 Siege
5Aga Khan StudsZüchter · 2009, 2012, 2013, 20154 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1The Juliet Rose2016, 20172 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Balladeuse2008 · Olivier Peslier26.00
2Maria Royal2010 · Gérald Mossé26.00
3Samando2004 · Stéphane Pasquier17.00
4Frine2014 · Gérald Mossé17.00
5Ebiyza2013 · Christophe Lemaire10.00
Alle 20 Sieger seit 2003
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2022Sea La Rosa
Sea The Stars
William Haggas
Tom Marquand
Sunderland Holding Inc
G B Partnership
4.50
2021Loving Dream
Gleneagles
John & Thady Gosden
Frankie Dettori
Lordship Stud
Lordship Stud
9.00
2020Wonderful Tonight
Le Havre
David Menuisier
Tony Piccone
Christopher Wright
Ecurie La Cauviniere
4.50
2019Anapurna
Frankel
John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
Meon Valley Stud
Meon Valley Stud
5.50
2018Princess Yaiza
Casamento
Gavin Cromwell
Andrea Atzeni
Lindsay Laroche
Francis Stynes
6.50
2017The Juliet Rose
Monsun
Nicolas Clément
Stéphane Pasquier
Mayfair / Equifrance
Guy Heald
3.00
2016The Juliet Rose
Monsun
Nicolas Clément
Stéphane Pasquier
Mayfair / Equifrance
Guy Heald
2.88
2015Candarliya
Dalakhani
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
1.67
2014Frine
High Chaparral
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Gérald Mossé
19th Duke of Alburquerque
Duke Of Alburquerque
17.00
2013Ebiyza
Rock Of Gibraltar
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Lemaire
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
10.00
2012Dalkala
Giant's Causeway
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Lemaire
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
4.00
2011Sea of Heartbreak
Rock Of Gibraltar
Roger Charlton
Olivier Peslier
D. G. Hardisty B'stock
D G Hardisty Bloodstock
4.00
2010Maria Royal
Montjeu
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Gérald Mossé
Slim Chiboub
Lynch Bages Ltd
26.00
2009Daryakana
Selkirk
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Gérald Mossé
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.50
2008Balladeuse
Singspiel
André Fabre
Olivier Peslier
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer et Frère
26.00
2007Anna Pavlova
Danehill Dancer
Richard Fahey
Frankie Dettori
Galaxy Racing
Raymond Cowie
3.75
2006Montare
Montjeu
Jonathan Pease
Olivier Peslier
George Strawbridge
George Strawbridge
3.75
2005Oiseau Rare
King's Best
André Fabre
Christophe Soumillon
Bethy Lagardère
S N C Lagardere Elevage
4.00
2004Samando
Hernando
François Doumen
Stéphane Pasquier
Hans Wirth
Barry Root
17.00
2003Moon Search
Rainbow Quest
André Fabre
Christophe Soumillon
Juddmonte
Juddmonte
5.50

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Europäische Saison 2022