G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Irland
Curragh · 15.09.24
Rennen ansehen
1.Bradsell4j. von Tasleet × Russian Punch€240,000
2.Believing4j. von Mehmas × Misfortunate€80,000
3.Makarova5j. von Acclamation × Vesnina€40,000
Full result →
Bradsell
Dotierung€400,000
Distanz1006 Meter
Siegerzeit57.25s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige und ältere

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Bradsell

2023 belegte Bradsell hier Platz 7 hinter Moss Tucker. Der Vorsprung auf Believing betrug 1 ¼ Längen. Am Start waren 18 Pferde. Das Pferd stammt von Tasleet aus der Russian Punch. Der Sieg brachte 240.000 EUR Preisgeld.

Rennen ansehen

ITV Racing · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

18 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 6
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Bradsell4yo colt by Tasleet × Russian PunchHollie DoyleArchie Watson€240,000
2.Believing4yo mare by Mehmas × MisfortunateRyan MooreGeorge Boughey1 ¼€80,000
3.Makarova5yo filly by Acclamation × VesninaTom MarquandEd Walker1 ¼€40,000
4.Kerdos4yo gelding by Profitable × The MumsRichard KingscoteClive Cox½€20,000
5.Washington Heights4yo gelding by Washington Dc × Epping RoseTom EavesKevin Ryan½€12,000
6.Desperate Hero4yo gelding by Captain Gerrard × El CheColin KeaneJ ChannonKurzer Kopf€8,001
7.Bucanero Fuerte3yo colt by Wootton Bassett × Frida La BlondeDavid EganAdrian Murray½
8.Beautiful Diamond3yo mare by Twilight Son × Babylon LaneClifford LeeKarl BurkeKurzer Kopf
9.Big Gossey7yo gelding by Gutaifan × Toy ShowRobert WheartyC O'Brien¾
10.She's Quality3yo filly by Acclamation × Quality TimeChris HayesJack W DavisonKurzer Kopf
11.Ano Syra5yo mare by Kodiac × ChroussaSeamie HeffernanJ Feane½
12.Givemethebeatboys3yo colt by Bungle Inthejungle × DromanaShane FoleyMrs J HarringtonHals
13.Go Athletico6yo gelding by Goken × ByburgRonan WhelanA McGuinness1 ¼
14.Matilda Picotte4yo filly by Sioux Nation × Hallie's CometOisin MurphyK P CotterHals
15.Jasour3yo colt by Havana Grey × Twilight ThymeJim CrowleyClive CoxNase
16.Vadream6yo mare by Brazen Beau × Her HonourWayne LordanCharlie FellowesKurzer Kopf
17.Moss Tucker6yo gelding by Excelebration × Rare SymphonyBilly LeeKen CondonHals
18.Go Bears Go5yo colt by Kodi Bear × In DubaiDylan Browne McMonagleD Loughnane1 ¼

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 15.09.24
Bradsell
TasleetVater
Russian PunchMuttervon Archipenko
DamRussian Punch

Bradsell is one of two winners out of Russian Punch (Archipenko), who took the Listed Radley Stakes over seven furlongs at Newbury in 2014. Among his half-siblings are May Punch (Mayson), a mile winner at Ripon, and the gelding Tribal Rhythm (Ulysses).

Second damPunch Drunk

Second dam Punch Drunk (Beat Hollow) was a winner herself.

Third damBebe De Cham

Third dam Bebe De Cham (Tragic Role) won twice at two and bred five winners, among them Punch Drunk.

Wider family

This is the family of Mister Majestic, winner of the Gr.1 Middle Park Stakes, and Homme De Loi, winner of the Gr.1 Grand Prix de Paris.

Next generation

Russian Punch foaled a filly by Oasis Dream in 2024, named Ruby Punch.

Verbindungen

Bradsell in 2024

1 weiterer Sieg · 1 Platz
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp1000 Meter · €350,0002ndArchie WatsonHollie Doyle06.10.2024ParisLongchampPreisgeld €70,000RenndetailsAnsehen
Nunthorpe Stakes1006 Meter · £500,0001stArchie WatsonHollie Doyle23.08.2024YorkPreisgeld €329,524RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Bradsell →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2023Moss TuckerExcelebration × Rare SymphonyKen CondonBilly LeeCharlie Bit Me SyndicateDonal Spring
2022Highfield PrincessNight Of Thunder × Pure IllusionJohn QuinnJason HartTrainers House Enterprises LtdTrainers House Enterprises Ltd
2021Romantic ProposalRaven's Pass × PlaywithmyheartEdward LynamChris HayesClipper Logistics Group LtdFastnet Stud Ltd
2020Glass SlippersDream Ahead × Night GypsyKevin RyanTom EavesBearstone Stud LimitedBearstone Stud Ltd

Historie seit 2000

Flying Five Stakes
25Ausgaben seit 2000
1MehrfachsiegerBenbaun
36%Siege von Stuten9 von 25 · 7 der letzten 20
0:57.25Schnellste SiegzeitBradsell · 2024

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2000
1Aidan O'BrienTrainer · 2001, 2017, 20193 Siege
2Mark WallaceTrainer · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
3Coolmore GroupBesitzer · 2001, 2017, 20193 Siege
4Ransley, Birks, HillenBesitzer · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
5StravinskyVater · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
6Dr T A RyanZüchter · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege
7SalseMuttervater · 2005, 2006, 20073 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1Benbaun2005, 2006, 20073 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Ardhoomey2016 · Colin Keane17.00
2Romantic Proposal2021 · Chris Hayes17.00
3Moss Tucker2023 · Billy Lee17.00
4Fairyland2019 · Ryan Moore13.00
5My Girl Anna2012 · Rory Cleary11.00
Alle 25 Sieger seit 2000
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2024Bradsell
Tasleet
Archie Watson
Hollie Doyle
Victorious Racing
Mrs D O'Brien
3.00
2023Moss Tucker
Excelebration
Ken Condon
Billy Lee
Charlie Bit Me Syndicate
Donal Spring
17.00
2022Highfield Princess
Night Of Thunder
John Quinn
Jason Hart
Trainers House Enterprises
Trainers House Enterprises
2.25
2021Romantic Proposal
Raven's Pass
Edward Lynam
Chris Hayes
Clipper Logistics Group
Fastnet Stud
17.00
2020Glass Slippers
Dream Ahead
Kevin Ryan
Tom Eaves
Bearstone Stud
Bearstone Stud
5.50
2019Fairyland
Kodiac
Aidan O'Brien
Ryan Moore
Coolmore Group
Tally-Ho Stud
13.00
2018Havana Grey
Havana Gold
Karl Burke
Richard Kingscote
Global Racing Club & Mrs E. Burke
Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale
2.88
2017Caravaggio
Scat Daddy
Aidan O'Brien
Ryan Moore
Coolmore Group
Windmill Manor Farms & Petaluma Bloodstock
2.00
2016Ardhoomey
Dark Angel
Ger Lyons
Colin Keane
Moyville Racing Syndicate
John Quinn
17.00
2015Sole Power
Kyllachy
Edward Lynam
Chris Hayes
Sabena Power
G Russell
6.00
2014Stepper Point
Kyllachy
William Muir
Martin Dwyer
C. Shiacolas
Whitsbury Manor Stud
3.25
2013Dutch Masterpiece
Dutch Art
Gary Moore
Joseph O'Brien
R A Green
Bumble Bloodstock
5.00
2012My Girl Anna
Orpen
Muredach Kelly
Rory Cleary
Owen Murphy & Ms A Clancy
Trevor Dazell
11.00
2011Amour Propre
Paris House
Henry Candy
Dane O'Neill
Simon Broke And Partners
Mrs Sheila Oakes
2.88
2010Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
Ed McMahon
Graham Gibbons
Ladas
Grangecon Stud
5.50
2009Reverence
Mark of Esteem
Eric Alston
Willie Supple
Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
6.00
2008Look Busy
Danetime
Alan Berry
Slade O'Hara
A Underwood
Tom And Hazel Russell
4.50
2007Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Pat Smullen
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
4.33
2006Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Pat Smullen
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
2.00
2005Benbaun
Stravinsky
Mark Wallace
Jamie Spencer
Ransley, Birks, Hillen
Dr T A Ryan
3.25
2004Ringmoor Down
Pivotal
David Arbuthnot
Michael Kinane
Prof C D Green
Pigeon House Stud
3.50
2003Deportivo
Night Shift
Roger Charlton
Richard Hughes
K. Abdullah
Juddmonte
2.00
2002Danehurst
Danehill
Sir Mark Prescott
George Duffield
Cheveley Park Stud
Cheveley Park Stud
3.25
2001Ishiguru
Danzig
Aidan O'Brien
Michael Kinane
Coolmore Group
Brushwood Stable
4.50
2000Namid
Indian Ridge
John Oxx
Johnny Murtagh
Lady Clague
Newberry Stud Company
5.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Europäische Saison 2024