G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Australien
Flemington · 02.11.24
Rennen ansehen
1.Switzerland3j. von Snitzel × Ms Bad BehaviorA$1,200,000
2.Bellatrix Star3j. von Star Witness × Alana's PartyA$360,000
3.Growing Empire3j. von Zoustar × Miles of KrishanA$180,000
Full result →
Switzerland
DotierungA$2,000,000
Für den SiegerA$1,200,000
Distanz1200 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 08.30s
BodenRasen · Gut(3)
Bedingungen3-Jährige
Starter14

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Chris Waller

Chris Waller hatte bereits einen Sieger dieses Rennens trainiert: Home Affairs (2021). Knapp dran war der Stall hier schon früher: Shinzo belegte 2023 Platz 3. In dieser Ausgabe sattelte der Stall außerdem Gatsby's (Platz 5).

James McDonald

James McDonald hatte dieses Rennen schon mit In Secret (2022) gewonnen. Knapp dran war der Jockey hier schon früher: Wild Ruler belegte 2020 Platz 3 und Shinzo belegte 2023 Platz 3.

Rennen ansehen

Flemington Racecourse VRC · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

14 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 8
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Switzerland3yo colt by Snitzel × Ms Bad BehaviorJames McDonaldChris WallerA$1,200,000
2.Bellatrix Star3yo mare by Star Witness × Alana's PartyBlake ShinnMark Walker2.75A$360,000
3.Growing Empire3yo colt by Zoustar × Miles of KrishanMark ZahraCiaron Maher3.1A$180,000
3.Lady Of Camelot3yo mare by Written Tycoon × Miss DebutanteTimothy ClarkGai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott3.1A$180,000
5.Gatsby's3yo gelding by Snitzel × Miss CharmingDamian LaneChris Waller3.56A$50,000
6.Stoli Bolli3yo gelding by Deep Field × Champagne BoomLuke CurrieBen, Will & JD Hayes3.58A$40,000
7.Coleman3yo colt by Pierata × SboogEthan BrownMatt Laurie6.08A$40,000
8.Bittercreek3yo colt by Snitzel × Rose of CimmaronBen AllenLeon & Troy Corstens & Will Larkin6.48A$40,000
9.First Settler3yo colt by Written Tycoon × GraciousnessMichael DeeMick Price & Michael Kent Jnr6.88
10.Traffic Warden3yo colt by Street Boss × EfficientlyJamie KahJames Cummings9.13
11.Gallant Son3yo colt by Written Tycoon × Plucky BelleLuke NolenPeter G Moody & Katherine Coleman12.13
12.Yoshinobu3yo gelding by Written Tycoon × Total AttractionJ MottAnnabel Neasham & Rob Archibald13.63
13.Enriched3yo colt by I Am Invincible × Miss Atom BombJye McNeilM J Freedman14.38
14.Bodyguard3yo colt by I Am Invincible × TumoohHugh BowmanPeter Snowden21.38

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 02.11.24
Switzerland
SnitzelVater
Ms Bad BehaviorMuttervon Blame
DamMs Bad Behavior

Switzerland is the first foal of Ms Bad Behavior (Blame), a graded stakes winner in the US who took the Grade 3 Ladies Turf Stakes. She is a half-sister to One Bad Boy (Twirling Candy) and Blessed Truly (Souper Speedy).

Second damCumulonimble

Second dam Cumulonimble (Stormy Atlantic).

Third damCrown Gulch

Third dam Crown Gulch (Gulch).

Wider family

The fourth dam All The Crown (Chief's Crown) is a half-sister to the sire Personal Hope (Storm Bird), winner of the Grade 1 Santa Anita Derby.

Next generation

Ms Bad Behavior has a yearling full-brother and a foal full-brother to Switzerland.

Verbindungen

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2023OzzmosisZoustar × No More TearsBjorn BakerRachel KingDarby Racing, Newgate, Go Bloodstock Australia, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, J J Bushell, L Caminiti, S Ducat, J A Forrest, C Koutroumbas, A J Murtagh, D F Smith, J Stevens, Beau River Racing, G1G Colts & Breeding, GS Racing , Keeping Schtum, No More Tears, A P Mahony, C Sinnott & I G MathiesonChina Horse Club
2022In SecretI Am Invincible × ElopingJames CummingsJames McDonaldGodolphinSegenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
2021Home AffairsI Am Invincible × Miss InteriorsChris WallerJames McDonaldCoolmore, Wynaus, Westerberg, J Poulin, Sir P J Vela, Chris Waller Racing, Lynque, Woppitt Bloodstock, Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd, K J Pooley, Mrs J L Pooley, Rockingham Thoroughbreds & R McClureTorryburn Stud
2020September RunExceed And Excel × Pittsburgh FlyerChris WallerCraig A WilliamsHermitageAlpara Lodge

Historie seit 2008

Coolmore Stud Stakes
17Ausgaben seit 2008
0Mehrfachsieger
29%Siege von Stuten5 von 17 · 5 der letzten 17
1:08.30Schnellste SiegzeitSwitzerland · 2024

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2008
1James McDonaldJockey · 2021, 2022, 20243 Siege
2Chris WallerTrainer · 2014, 2015, 2020, 2021, 2024 …6 Siege
3I Am InvincibleVater · 2014, 2021, 20223 Siege
4Flying SpurMuttervater · 2009, 20212 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Japonisme2015 · Glyn Schofield21.00
2Merchant Navy2017 · Mark Zahra21.00
3Ozzmosis2023 · Rachel King17.00
4Headway2009 · Luke Nolen13.00
5Flying Artie2016 · Hugh Bowman10.00
Alle 17 Sieger seit 2008
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2024Switzerland
Snitzel
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Coolmore, Wynaus Et Al
Arrowfield Group Pty Ltd
5.50
2023Ozzmosis
Zoustar
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
Darby Racing, Newgate Et Al
China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
17.00
2022In Secret
I Am Invincible
James Cummings
James McDonald
Godolphin
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia
3.00
2021Home Affairs
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
James McDonald
Coolmore et al.
Torryburn Stud
5.00
2020September Run
Exceed And Excel
Chris Waller
Craig A Williams
Hermitage
Alpara Lodge
4.00
2019Exceedance
Exceed And Excel
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
Vinery Stud, R & C Legh Racing Et Al
N Vass
3.75
2018Sunlight
Zoustar
Tony McEvoy
Luke Currie
RC Parker, L Fung, IE Mitchell, KL Thompson, RJ SR & JR Fletcher, G1G Racing & Breeding, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Widden Stud Australia
5.50
2017Merchant Navy
Fastnet Rock
Aaron Purcell
Mark Zahra
Seymour Bloodstock, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd Et Al
Chris Barham
21.00
2016Flying Artie
Artie Schiller
Mick Price
Hugh Bowman
Newgate S F, China Horse Club Et Al
J Shannon
10.00
2015Japonisme
Choisir
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
Ingham Racing
Ingham Racing
21.00
2014Brazen Beau
I Am Invincible
Chris Waller
João Moreira
Darley Stud
BM Howlett
8.00
2013Zoustar
Northern Meteor
Chris Waller
Jim Cassidy
Widden Stud Pty Ltd, Qatar Bloodstock Ltd & Merrow Racing
Racetree
2.00
2012Nechita
Fastnet Rock
John P Thompson
Christian Reith
Patinack Farm Racing Syndicate
J Abrahams & Judy Somers
5.00
2011Sepoy
Elusive Quality
Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Sheikh Mohammed
Darley
1.31
2010Star Witness
Starcraft
Danny O'Brien
Luke Nolen
Widden Stud
Alma Vale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
5.00
2009Headway
Charge Forward
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
Makybe Racing & Breeding Syndicate
Ramsey Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
13.00
2008Northern Meteor
Encosta De Lago
Gai Waterhouse
Hugh Bowman
Gooree Pastoral Stud Syndicate
Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
2.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2024