G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Japan
Kyoto · 13.10.24
Rennen ansehen
1.Cervinia3j. von Harbinger × Cecchino¥110,000,000
2.Bond Girlvon Daiwa Major × Coasted¥44,000,000
3.Stellenboschvon Epiphaneia × Bloukrans¥28,000,000
Full result →
Cervinia
Dotierung¥210,000,000
Für den Sieger¥110,000,000
Distanz2000 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 57.1s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige Stuten
Starter15

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Cervinia

Cervinia gewann mit 1 ¾ Längen Vorsprung, so deutlich wie kein Sieger dieses Rennens seit 2020. Das Pferd stammt von Harbinger aus der Cecchino. Der Sieg brachte 110.000.000 JPY Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 1:57,1 Minuten.

Rennen ansehen

NG Tin Hei Draco Work · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

15 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 5
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Cerviniavon Harbinger × CecchinoChristophe LemaireTetsuya Kimura¥110,000,000
2.Bond Girlvon Daiwa Major × CoastedYutaka TakeTakahisa Tezuka1.3/4¥44,000,000
3.Stellenboschvon Epiphaneia × BloukransKeita TosakiSakae Kunieda1/2¥28,000,000
4.Lavandavon Silver State × God PiratesMirai IwataN Nakamura3/4¥17,000,000
5.Christmas Paradevon Kitasan Black × Miss ErikaY IshikawaS KatoNase¥11,000,000
6.Mi Anhelovon Duramente × Mi SuenoAkihide TsumuraToru HayashiHals
7.Tagano Elpidavon Kizuna × Tagano ReventonT DannoTakashi SaitoHals
8.Chilcanovon Harbinger × AromaticoKatsuma SameshimaTomokazu Takano1.1/2
9.Koganeno Soravon Gold Ship × Meine HimmelRyusei SakaiT KikuzawaHals
10.Hoheliedvon Rulership × Golden HarpYuichi KitamuraT TajimaNase
11.Rabbiteyevon Epiphaneia × T S BerryN YokoyamaT Suzuki2
12.Admire Bellevon Suave Richard × Belle AllureTakeshi YokoyamaY Kato1.1/4
13.Sekitoba Eastvon Declaration of War × Barefoot LadyY FujiokaH ShiiNase
14.Lance of Queenvon Talismanic × My PuraanaKohei MatsuyamaY Okumura1/2
15.Queen's Walkvon Kizuna × Wavell AvenueYuga KawadaMitsumasa Nakauchida6

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 13.10.24
Cervinia
CecchinoMuttervon King Kamehameha
DamCecchino

Cervinia is out of Cecchino (King Kamehameha), a Group 2 winner who was second in the Gr.1 Yushun Himba in 2016 and whose three runners have all won. They include Nocking Point (Maurice), winner of the Gr.3 Niigata Kinen, and the two-year-old Arlecchino (Bricks and Mortar), a winner at Niigata in August. Cecchino is a full sister to Vanlandi, a four-time winner who was second in the Listed December Stakes, and a half-sister to the four-time winner Ginestra (Lord Kanaloa), placed in the Listed Anemone Stakes.

Second damHappy Path

Second dam Happy Path (Sunday Silence) won two Listed races and earned millions on the track. She is the dam of Codino, a full brother to Cecchino and a dual Group 3 winner who was second in the Gr.1 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes and third in the Gr.1 Satsuki Sho, and of the four-time winner Pastophoria (Symboli Kris S), dam of Sublime Anthem (Lord Kanaloa), winner of the Gr.2 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue and second in the Gr.2 Hanshin Himba Stakes. Happy Path is a half-sister to Shinko Lovely (Caerleon), a multiple Listed winner and champion older mare in Japan, dam of the Listed winners Lord Cronos and Treasure, and to Taiki Marshall (Dance of Life), winner of the Listed Epsom Cup.

Third damHappy Trails

Third dam Happy Trails (Posse) was twice placed. Her daughter Santa Fe Trail (Northern Taste) won five races and produced King's Trail, a Group 3 winner placed at Group 2 level and later a sire, while the unraced Shinko Beauty (Caerleon) is the dam of Happy Look, winner of the Listed Minami Hokkaido Stakes.

Wider family

This is the close family of Shinko Lovely and also of two Listed-winning sires, Taiki Treasure (Miswaki) and Taiki El Dorado (Theatrical), the latter placed in the Gr.2 Keio Hai Spring Cup.

Next generation

Cecchino has a yearling colt by Epiphaneia and was covered by Efforia this season.

Verbindungen

Cervinia in 2024

1 weiterer Sieg
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Yushun Himba2400 Meter · ¥286,000,0001stTetsuya KimuraChristophe Lemaire19.05.2024TokyoPreisgeld €830,530RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Cervinia →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2023Liberty IslandDuramente × Yankee RoseMitsumasa NakauchidaYuga KawadaSunday Racing Co. Ltd.Northern Farm
2022Stunning RoseKing Kamehameha × Rosa BlancaTomokazu TakanoRyusei SakaiSunday Racing Co. Ltd.Northern Farm
2021Akaitorino MusumeDeep Impact × ApapaneSakae KuniedaKeita TosakiKaneko Makoto Holdings Co. Ltd.Northern Farm
2020Daring TactEpiphaneia × Daring BirdHaruki SugiyamaKohei MatsuyamaNormandy Thoroughbred Racing Co. Ltd.Hasegawa Bokujo

Historie seit 1996

Shuka Sho
29Ausgaben seit 1996
0Mehrfachsieger
100%Siege von Stuten29 von 29 · 20 der letzten 20
1:56.90Schnellste SiegzeitMikki Queen · 2015

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 1996
1Yutaka TakeJockey · 1998, 2002, 20053 Siege
2Yasunari IwataJockey · 2008, 2011, 20123 Siege
3Sakae KuniedaTrainer · 2010, 2018, 20213 Siege
4Sunday RacingBesitzer · 2012, 2019, 2022, 2023, 20245 Siege
5Deep ImpactVater · 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 20215 Siege
6Northern FarmZüchter · 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 …13 Siege
7King KamehamehaMuttervater · 2020, 2021, 20243 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Buzen Candle1999 · Yasuhiko Yasuda58.00
2Black Emblem2008 · Yasunari Iwata30.00
3Tico Tico Tac2000 · Koshiro Take27.00
4Fabulous la Fouine1996 · Mikio Matsunaga19.00
5Shonan Pandora2014 · Suguru Hamanaka10.00
Alle 29 Sieger seit 1996
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2024Cervinia
Harbinger
Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe Lemaire
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
2.00
2023Liberty Island
Duramente
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuga Kawada
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2022Stunning Rose
King Kamehameha
Tomokazu Takano
Ryusei Sakai
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
6.00
2021Akaitorino Musume
Deep Impact
Sakae Kunieda
Keita Tosaki
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
9.00
2020Daring Tact
Epiphaneia
Haruki Sugiyama
Kohei Matsuyama
Normandy Thoroughbred Racing
Hasegawa Bokujo
1.00
2019Chrono Genesis
Bago
Takashi Saito
Yuichi Kitamura
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
7.00
2018Almond Eye
Lord Kanaloa
Sakae Kunieda
Christophe Lemaire
Silk Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2017Deirdre
Harbinger
Mitsuru Hashida
Christophe Lemaire
Toji Morita
Northern Farm
6.00
2016Vivlos
Deep Impact
Yasuo Tomomichi
Yuichi Fukunaga
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Northern Farm
6.00
2015Mikki Queen
Deep Impact
Yasutoshi Ikee
Suguru Hamanaka
Mizuki Noda
Northern Farm
3.00
2014Shonan Pandora
Deep Impact
Tomokazu Takano
Suguru Hamanaka
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Shiraoi Farm, Shadai Corporation
10.00
2013Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
Akihiro Iida
Koshiro Take
Yoshio Matsumoto
Kosho Bokujo
5.00
2012Gentildonna
Deep Impact
Sei Ishizaka
Yasunari Iwata
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2011Aventura
Jungle Pocket
Katsuhiko Sumii
Yasunari Iwata
U. Carrot Farm
Northern Farm
3.00
2010Apapane
King Kamehameha
Sakae Kunieda
Masayoshi Ebina
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
2.00
2009Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
Mikio Matsunaga
Hirofumi Shii
Tokyo Horse Racing Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2008Black Emblem
War Emblem
Shigeyuki Kojima
Yasunari Iwata
Kunio Tahara
Northern Farm
30.00
2007Daiwa Scarlet
Agnes Tachyon
Kunihide Matsuda
Katsumi Andō
Keizo Ōshiro
Shadai Farm
3.00
2006Kawakami Princess
King Halo
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
4.00
2005Air Messiah
Sunday Silence
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Lucky Field Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2004Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
Akio Tsurudome
Kenichi Ikezoe
Tosho Sangyo
Tosho Sangyo Corporation
5.00
2003Still in Love
Sunday Silence
Shoichi Matsumoto
Hideaki Miyuki
North Hills Management Co.
Shimokobe Farm
3.00
2002Fine Motion
Danehill
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Tatsuo Fushikida
Barronstown Stud & Orpendale
1.00
2001T. M. Ocean
Dancing Brave
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Masatsugu Takezono
Toshiki Kawagoe
2.00
2000Tico Tico Tac
Soccer Boy
Masahiro Matsuda
Koshiro Take
Bamboo Bokujo
Bamboo Stud
27.00
1999Buzen Candle
Mogami
Hiroyoshi Matsuda
Yasuhiko Yasuda
Ueda Bokujo
Ueda Bokujo
58.00
1998Phalaenopsis
Brian's Time
Mitsumasa Hamada
Yutaka Take
North Hills Management Co.
Maeko Farm Co.,Ltd.
3.00
1997Mejiro Dober
Mejiro Ryan
Yokichi Okubo
Yutaka Yoshida
Mejiro Shoji
Mejiro Stud
2.00
1996Fabulous la Fouine
Fabulous Dancer
Hiroyuki Nagahama
Mikio Matsunaga
Kazuko Yoshida
Mr Raymond le Poder
19.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2024