G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
Japon
Kyoto · 17.10.21
Voir la course
1erAkaitorino Musume3 ans par Deep Impact × Apapane¥100,000,000
2eFine Rougepar Kizuna × Passion Rouge¥40,000,000
3eAndvaranautpar King Kamehameha × Gullveig¥25,000,000
Full result →
Allocation¥190,000,000
Au gagnant¥100,000,000
Distance2000 mètres
Temps du gagnant2m 01.2s
SurfaceGazon
ConditionsPouliches de 3 ans
Partants16

Les histoires de ce résultat

Deep Impact

Avec cette victoire, Deep Impact revient à deux victoires de Frankel, leader. L’étalon est aussi le père de Miss Figaro (9e) et Enthusiasm (14e), dans ce même peloton. Ces victoires sont l’œuvre de 9 chevaux différents.

Voir la course

Staying The Distance - The Melbourne Cup Channel · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

16 partants · gains jusqu'à la 5e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erAkaitorino Musumepar Deep Impact × ApapaneKeita TosakiSakae Kunieda¥100,000,000
2eFine Rougepar Kizuna × Passion RougeChristophe LemaireT Iwato1/2¥40,000,000
3eAndvaranautpar King Kamehameha × GullveigYuichi FukunagaManabu Ikezoe1/2¥25,000,000
4eA Shin Hitenpar A Shin Hikari × Eishin Sun ValleyFuma MatsuwakaK Watanabe1.1/2¥15,000,000
5eSlylypar Orfevre × VisionaryY IshikawaI AizawaEncolure¥10,000,000
6eStellariapar Kizuna × PollenatorYutaka TakeTakashi SaitoEncolure
7eArt de Vivrepar King Kamehameha × IsabelKohei MatsuyamaT KonnoEncolure
7eAnother Lyricpar Leontes × AnthologyAkihide TsumuraToru HayashiEncolure
9eMiss Figaropar Deep Impact × Miss EncoreK FujiokaYasuo Tomomichi1.1/4
10eSodashipar Kurofune × BuchikoHayato YoshidaNaosuke Sugai1/2
11eThrough Seven Seaspar Dream Journey × Mighty SlewT OnoT Ozeki1
12eSulfur Cosmospar King Kamehameha × MikrokosmosYuga KawadaMitsumasa Nakauchida1/2
13eUberlebenpar Gold Ship × Meine TheresiaMirco DemuroTakahisa Tezuka1.3/4
14eEnthusiasmpar Deep Impact × Zealous CatMirai IwataShogo YasudaEncolure
15eCool Catpar Screen Hero × Mejiro TonkineseR WadaTakeshi Okumura10
16eHo O Ixellespar Rulership × Mejiro AudreyK MarutaMizuki Takayanagi1

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 17.10.21
Akaitorino Musume
ApapaneMèrepar King Kamehameha
DamApapane

Akaitorino Musume is out of Apapane (King Kamehameha), champion two-year-old filly and champion three-year-old filly in Japan and winner of the Fillies' Triple Crown. Apapane won three of her four starts at two, among them the Hanshin Juvenile Fillies when it was still a Listed race, then took the Gr.1 Japanese 1000 Guineas, the Gr.1 Japanese Oaks and the 2010 Gr.1 Shuka Sho, and added the Gr.1 Victoria Mile at four. Akaitorino Musume is her fourth foal and fourth winner, and a full sister to Jinambo (Deep Impact), placed in more than one Group race in Japan, and Rhinebeck (Deep Impact), placed at Group 3 level.

Second damSalty Bid

The second dam is Salty Bid (Salt Lake).

Third damPiper Piper

The third dam is Piper Piper (Spectacular Bid).

Next generation

Apapane's latest foals are a yearling filly and a weanling colt, both by Black Tide.

Entourage

Akaitorino Musume in 2021

1 place
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Yushun Himba2400 mètres · ¥210,000,0002ndSakae KuniedaChristophe Lemaire23.05.2021TokyoGains €243,622Détails de la courseVoir
Profil complet de Akaitorino Musume →

Historique depuis 1996

Shuka Sho
26Éditions depuis 1996
0Vainqueurs multiples
100%Victoires de pouliches ou juments26 sur 26 · 20 des 20 dernières
1:56.90Meilleur temps du vainqueurMikki Queen · 2015

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 1996
1Yutaka TakeJockey · 1998, 2002, 20053 victoires
2Yasunari IwataJockey · 2008, 2011, 20123 victoires
3Sakae KuniedaEntraîneur · 2010, 2018, 20213 victoires
4Deep ImpactPère · 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 20215 victoires
5Northern FarmÉleveur · 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021 …10 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1Buzen Candle1999 · Yasuhiko Yasuda58.00
2Black Emblem2008 · Yasunari Iwata30.00
3Tico Tico Tac2000 · Koshiro Take27.00
4Fabulous la Fouine1996 · Mikio Matsunaga19.00
5Shonan Pandora2014 · Suguru Hamanaka10.00
Les 26 vainqueurs depuis 1996
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2021Akaitorino Musume
Deep Impact
Sakae Kunieda
Keita Tosaki
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
9.00
2020Daring Tact
Epiphaneia
Haruki Sugiyama
Kohei Matsuyama
Normandy Thoroughbred Racing
Hasegawa Bokujo
1.00
2019Chrono Genesis
Bago
Takashi Saito
Yuichi Kitamura
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
7.00
2018Almond Eye
Lord Kanaloa
Sakae Kunieda
Christophe Lemaire
Silk Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2017Deirdre
Harbinger
Mitsuru Hashida
Christophe Lemaire
Toji Morita
Northern Farm
6.00
2016Vivlos
Deep Impact
Yasuo Tomomichi
Yuichi Fukunaga
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Northern Farm
6.00
2015Mikki Queen
Deep Impact
Yasutoshi Ikee
Suguru Hamanaka
Mizuki Noda
Northern Farm
3.00
2014Shonan Pandora
Deep Impact
Tomokazu Takano
Suguru Hamanaka
Tetsuhide Kunimoto
Shiraoi Farm, Shadai Corporation
10.00
2013Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
Akihiro Iida
Koshiro Take
Yoshio Matsumoto
Kosho Bokujo
5.00
2012Gentildonna
Deep Impact
Sei Ishizaka
Yasunari Iwata
Sunday Racing
Northern Farm
1.00
2011Aventura
Jungle Pocket
Katsuhiko Sumii
Yasunari Iwata
U. Carrot Farm
Northern Farm
3.00
2010Apapane
King Kamehameha
Sakae Kunieda
Masayoshi Ebina
Kaneko Makoto Holdings
Northern Farm
2.00
2009Red Desire
Manhattan Cafe
Mikio Matsunaga
Hirofumi Shii
Tokyo Horse Racing Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2008Black Emblem
War Emblem
Shigeyuki Kojima
Yasunari Iwata
Kunio Tahara
Northern Farm
30.00
2007Daiwa Scarlet
Agnes Tachyon
Kunihide Matsuda
Katsumi Andō
Keizo Ōshiro
Shadai Farm
3.00
2006Kawakami Princess
King Halo
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
4.00
2005Air Messiah
Sunday Silence
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Lucky Field Co., Ltd.
Shadai Farm
3.00
2004Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
Akio Tsurudome
Kenichi Ikezoe
Tosho Sangyo
Tosho Sangyo Corporation
5.00
2003Still in Love
Sunday Silence
Shoichi Matsumoto
Hideaki Miyuki
North Hills Management Co.
Shimokobe Farm
3.00
2002Fine Motion
Danehill
Yuji Ito
Yutaka Take
Tatsuo Fushikida
Barronstown Stud & Orpendale
1.00
2001T. M. Ocean
Dancing Brave
Katsuichi Nishiura
Masaru Honda
Masatsugu Takezono
Toshiki Kawagoe
2.00
2000Tico Tico Tac
Soccer Boy
Masahiro Matsuda
Koshiro Take
Bamboo Bokujo
Bamboo Stud
27.00
1999Buzen Candle
Mogami
Hiroyoshi Matsuda
Yasuhiko Yasuda
Ueda Bokujo
Ueda Bokujo
58.00
1998Phalaenopsis
Brian's Time
Mitsumasa Hamada
Yutaka Take
North Hills Management Co.
Maeko Farm Co.,Ltd.
3.00
1997Mejiro Dober
Mejiro Ryan
Yokichi Okubo
Yutaka Yoshida
Mejiro Shoji
Mejiro Stud
2.00
1996Fabulous la Fouine
Fabulous Dancer
Hiroyuki Nagahama
Mikio Matsunaga
Kazuko Yoshida
Mr Raymond le Poder
19.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2021