G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
France
ParisLongchamp · 01.10.23
Voir la course
1erBlue Rose Cen3 ans par Churchill × Queen Blossom€315,000
2eJackie Oh3 ans par Galileo × Jacqueline Quest€100,000
3eLumiere Rock3 ans par Saxon Warrior × Last Gold€50,000
Full result →
Blue Rose Cen
Allocation€500,000
Distance2000 mètres
Temps du gagnant2m 3.71s
SurfaceGazon
ConditionsFemelles, 3 ans et plus

Les histoires de ce résultat

Blue Rose Cen

Avec cette victoire, Blue Rose Cen compte 3 succès de Groupe 1 cette saison. L’écart sur Jackie Oh était d'une encolure. Le cheval est issu de Churchill et Queen Blossom. Le temps du vainqueur : 2 min 3,71 s.

Voir la course

Breeders' Cup World Championships · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

11 partants · gains jusqu'à la 4e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erBlue Rose Cen3yo filly by Churchill × Queen BlossomAurelien LemaitreChristopher Head€315,000
2eJackie Oh3yo filly by Galileo × Jacqueline QuestRyan MooreAidan O'BrienEncolure€100,000
3eLumiere Rock3yo filly by Saxon Warrior × Last GoldDylan Browne McMonagleJoseph Patrick O'Brien1€50,000
4eAl Husn4yo filly by Dubawi × HadaathaJim CrowleyRoger Varian½€34,999
5eState Occasion5yo mare by Iffraaj × Forest CrownRossa RyanRalph BeckettTête
6eExcellent Truth3yo mare by Cotai Glory × Moment Of TruthMaxime GuyonM Delcher Sanchez1
7eJannah Rose3yo filly by Frankel × Sophie GermainChristophe SoumillonCarlos Laffon-PariasTête
8eDarkaniya4yo filly by Frankel × DaryakanaMickael BarzalonaFrancis-Henri GraffardEncolure
9eStay Alert4yo filly by Fastnet Rock × StarfalaOisin MurphyHughie Morrison½
10eMuskoka3yo filly by Sea The Moon × Morning MistLukas DelozierHenk GreweTête
11eRogue Millennium4yo mare by Dubawi × HawaafezDaniel TudhopeTom Clover3

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 01.10.23
Blue Rose Cen
Queen BlossomMèrepar Jeremy
DamQueen Blossom

Blue Rose Cen is the only known foal of Queen Blossom (Jeremy), winner of the Gr.3 Park Express S. in Ireland and the Grade 3 Santa Barbara S. in the US.

Second damMark Of An Angel

Second dam Mark Of An Angel (Mark Of Esteem) was third in the Gr.3 Silver Flash S. and has three other winners at home and abroad. Queen Blossom is her best runner.

Third damDream Time

Third dam Dream Time (Rainbow Quest) was placed and produced four other winners.

Wider family

The fourth dam is Grey Angel (Kenmare), a multiple winner in South Africa whose successes include two Grade 3 races. She was also second at Group 1 level.

Next generation

Queen Blossom has a colt foal by Frankel.

Entourage

Blue Rose Cen in 2023

2 autres victoires
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Prix de Diane2100 mètres · €1,000,0001stChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre18.06.2023ChantillyGains €630,000Détails de la courseVoir
Poule d'Essai des Pouliches1600 mètres · €550,0001stChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre14.05.2023ParisLongchampGains €346,500Détails de la courseVoir
Profil complet de Blue Rose Cen →

All winners since 2020

AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVidéo
2022Place Du CarrouselLope De Vega × Traffic JamAndré FabreMickael BarzalonaAl Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch StudBallylinch Stud & Alexis & Fan Adamian
2021RougirTerritories × Summer MoonCedric RossiMaxime GuyonGousserie RacingJ Krauze
2020TarnawaShamardal × TaranaDermot WeldChristophe SoumillonH H Aga KhanHis Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C

Historique depuis 2003

Prix de l'Opéra
21Éditions depuis 2003
0Vainqueurs multiples
100%Victoires de pouliches ou juments21 sur 21 · 20 des 20 dernières
2:00.90Meilleur temps du vainqueurMandesha · 2006

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 2003
1Christophe SoumillonJockey · 2006, 2013, 20203 victoires
2Aga Khan StudsPropriétaire · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 victoires
3Aga Khan StudsÉleveur · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 victoires
4DarshaanPère de mère · 2004, 20122 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1Place Du Carrousel2022 · Mickael Barzalona67.00
2Kinnaird2005 · Kevin Darley34.00
3Shalanaya2009 · Maxime Guyon21.00
4Villa Marina2019 · Olivier Peslier19.00
5Lady Marian2008 · Dominique Boeuf17.00
Les 21 vainqueurs depuis 2003
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2023Blue Rose Cen
Churchill
Christopher Head
Aurélien Lemaitre
Yeguada Centurion Sl
Yeguada Centurion Sl
3.00
2022Place Du Carrousel
Lope De Vega
André Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Al Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch Stud
Ballylinch Stud & Alexis & Fan Adamian
67.00
2021Rougir
Territories
Cedric Rossi
Maxime Guyon
Le Haras De La Gousserie
Jan Krauze
17.00
2020Tarnawa
Shamardal
Dermot Weld
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.75
2019Villa Marina
Le Havre
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
SARL Darpat France
SARL Darpat France
19.00
2018Wild Illusion
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
2.88
2017Rhododendron
Galileo
Aidan O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
Coolmore Group
Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
8.00
2016Speedy Boarding
Shamardal
James Fanshawe
Frederik Tylicki
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
6.50
2015Covert Love
Azamour
Hugo Palmer
Pat Smullen
Fomo Syndicate
Sommerville Bloodstock
5.00
2014We Are
Dansili
Freddy Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge Jr.
George Strawbridge
7.00
2013Dalkala
Giant's Causeway
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
9.00
2012Ridasiyna
Motivator
Mikel Delzangles
Christophe Lemaire
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
13.00
2011Nahrain
Selkirk
Roger Varian
Frankie Dettori
Ahmed Al Maktoum
Darley Stud
4.33
2010Lily of the Valley
Galileo
Jean-Claude Rouget
Ioritz Mendizabal
Bernard Barsi
Dunmore Stud Limited
8.00
2009Shalanaya
Lomitas
Mikel Delzangles
Maxime Guyon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Lady Marian
Nayef
Werner Baltromei
Dominique Boeuf
R'stall Gestüt Hachtsee
Graf U Grafin V Stauffenberg
17.00
2007Satwa Queen
Muhtathir
Jean de Roualle
Thierry Thulliez
Steven & Gillian Lamprell
Ste Sogir
4.00
2006Mandesha
Desert Style
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.00
2005Kinnaird
Dr Devious
Patrick Haslam
Kevin Darley
Renata Jacobs
Victor Stud
34.00
2004Alexander Goldrun
Gold Away
Jim Bolger
Kevin Manning
Miriam O'Callaghan
Dermot Cantillon
7.00
2003Zee Zee Top
Zafonic
Sir Michael Stoute
Kieren Fallon
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
15.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2023