G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
France
ParisLongchamp · 01.10.23
Voir la course
1erKelina3 ans par Frankel × Incahoots€220,500
2eKinross6 ans par Kingman × Ceilidh House€70,000
3eShouldvebeenaring3 ans par Havana Grey × Lady Estella€34,999
Full result →
Kelina
Allocation€350,000
Distance1400 mètres
Temps du gagnant1m 17.17s
SurfaceGazon
Conditions3 ans et plus

Les histoires de ce résultat

Kelina

Kelina était un outsider, rapporté à une cote décimale de 28,8. L’écart était d'une demi-longueur. Le cheval est issu de Frankel et Incahoots. La victoire a rapporté 220 500 EUR. Le temps du vainqueur : 1 min 17,17 s.

Frankel

Avec cette victoire, Frankel compte 11 succès de Groupe 1 cette saison, avec deux victoires d’avance en tête du classement des étalons. Suivent au classement : Siyouni (9). Ces victoires sont l’œuvre de 10 chevaux différents.

Voir la course

2018 hkmashing · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

14 partants · gains jusqu'à la 4e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erKelina3yo filly by Frankel × IncahootsMaxime GuyonCarlos Laffon-Parias€220,500
2eKinross6yo gelding by Kingman × Ceilidh HouseFrankie DettoriRalph Beckett½€70,000
3eShouldvebeenaring3yo colt by Havana Grey × Lady EstellaSean LeveyRichard Hannon1 ¼€34,999
4ePogo7yo colt by Zebedee × CuteKieran ShoemarkCharles Hills1 ½€24,500
5eKing Gold6yo colt by Anodin × Miss GandeliaChristophe SoumillonN Caullery2 ½
6eExxtra3yo filly by Starspangledbanner × Rolling StoneRonan ThomasC & Y Lerner1
7eHappy Romance5yo mare by Dandy Man × Rugged UpTom MarquandRichard Hannon¾
8eSauterne3yo filly by Kingman × SalicorneTony PicconeP CottierEncolure
9eNational Service6yo gelding by Elusive City × Forces SweetheartTheo BachelotJérôme Reynier1 ½
10eBreizh Sky3yo gelding by Pedro The Great × Anna DanseOisin MurphyAlessandro BottiTête
11eTopgear4yo colt by Wootton Bassett × Miss LechStephane PasquierFabrice ChappetTête
12eFang5yo gelding by Goken × Belle De FranceCristian DemuroJean-Claude Rouget2
13eCachet4yo filly by Aclaim × Poyle SophieJames DoyleGeorge Boughey1
14eDabawa3yo filly by Siyouni × DarkaziniaMickael BarzalonaFrancis-Henri Graffard2

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 01.10.23
Kelina
FrankelPère
IncahootsMèrepar Oasis Dream
DamIncahoots

Kelina is out of Incahoots (Oasis Dream), a stakes winner in France who won the Listed Prix Saonois. Her half-sister Ansilia (Dansili) was stakes-placed in France, in the Listed Prix Petite Etoile. Incahoots has three half-siblings who won at Group 1 level: We Are (Dansili), winner of the Gr.1 Prix de l'Opera, With You (Dansili), winner of the Gr.1 Prix Rothschild, and Call The Wind (Frankel), winner of the Gr.1 Prix du Cadran.

Second damIn Clover

Second dam In Clover (Inchinor) won the Gr.3 Prix de Flore and has eight winners. Besides the three Group 1 winners they include two Listed winners, Dream Clover (Oasis Dream) and In Crowd (Dubawi), and Elodie (Dansili), a winner who produced Eliade, winner of the Listed Prix Panacee, Queen Trezy, third in the Gr.1 Prix Saint-Alary, and the Listed-placed Elzora.

Third damBellarida

Third dam Bellarida (Bellypha) was a Group 3 winner. Her daughters include Bellona (Bering), a Listed winner placed in the Gr.3 Prix Penelope, and Bayourida (Slew O'Gold), a Listed winner placed in the Gr.3 Prix de la Nonette and dam of the Listed winner Telluride.

Wider family

Bellona is the grandam of Aristia, winner of the Gr.1 Prix Jean Romanet, Dominant, winner of the Gr.1 Hong Kong Vase, and the Group winners Es Que Love and Listen In. Other daughters of Bellarida produced the Group 2 winner Adjusted (Montjeu), the Group 3 winners Giuseppe Piazzi (Galileo) and Lily's Angel (Dark Angel), and the Listed-winning grandam of Teppal, winner of the Gr.1 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches.

Next generation

Incahoots has a yearling full brother to Kelina named Kindleo and a full brother foal named Epicurien.

Entourage

All winners since 2020

AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVidéo
2022KinrossKingman × Ceilidh HouseRalph BeckettFrankie DettoriMarc ChanLawn Stud
2021Space BluesDubawi × Miss LuciferCharlie ApplebyWilliam BuickGodolphinGodolphin
2020One MasterFastnet Rock × EnticingWilliam HaggasPierre-Charles BoudotLael StablesLael Stables

Historique depuis 2008

Prix de la Forêt
16Éditions depuis 2008
1Vainqueurs multiplesOne Master
38%Victoires de pouliches ou juments6 sur 16 · 6 des 16 dernières
1:17.05Meilleur temps du vainqueurMake Believe · 2015

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 2008
1William BuickJockey · 2011, 2012, 20213 victoires
2Pierre-Charles BoudotJockey · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
3William HaggasEntraîneur · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
4Lael StablePropriétaire · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
5Fastnet RockPère · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
6Lael StableÉleveur · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires
7PivotalPère de mère · 2018, 2019, 20203 victoires

Vainqueurs multiples

Ont gagné cette course plusieurs fois
1One Master2018, 2019, 20203 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1One Master2018 · Pierre-Charles Boudot26.00
2Kelina2023 · Maxime Guyon23.00
3Varenar2009 · Stéphane Pasquier21.00
4Olympic Glory2014 · Frankie Dettori6.00
5Make Believe2015 · Olivier Peslier5.50
Les 16 vainqueurs depuis 2008
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2023Kelina
Frankel
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer & Frere
23.00
2022Kinross
Kingman
Ralph Beckett
Frankie Dettori
Marc Chan
Lawn Stud
2.38
2021Space Blues
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.75
2020One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
3.00
2019One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
4.00
2018One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
26.00
2017Aclaim
Acclamation
Martyn Meade
Oisin Murphy
Canning Downs & Partner
D Farrington And Canning Downs
3.50
2016Limato
Tagula
Henry Candy
Harry Bentley
Paul G Jacobs
Seamus Phelan
1.73
2015Make Believe
Makfi
André Fabre
Olivier Peslier
Prince A. A. Faisal
Aston Mullins Stud
5.50
2014Olympic Glory
Choisir
Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
Al Shaqab Racing
Denis McDonnell
6.00
2013Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
Freddie Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge
George Strawbridge
1.57
2012Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
Tom Hogan
William Buick
Cahalan / Schneider
Roland H Alder
3.50
2011Dream Ahead
Diktat
David Simcock
William Buick
Khalifa Dasmal
Darley Stud
4.50
2010Goldikova
Anabaa
Freddy Head
Olivier Peslier
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer et Frère
2.75
2009Varenar
Rock Of Gibraltar
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Stéphane Pasquier
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Paco Boy
Desert Style
Richard Hannon Sr.
Christophe Soumillon
Calvera Partnership 2
Joan Browne
2.62

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2023