G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Frankreich
ParisLongchamp · 01.10.23
Rennen ansehen
1.Blue Rose Cen3j. von Churchill × Queen Blossom€315,000
2.Jackie Oh3j. von Galileo × Jacqueline Quest€100,000
3.Lumiere Rock3j. von Saxon Warrior × Last Gold€50,000
Full result →
Blue Rose Cen
Dotierung€500,000
Distanz2000 Meter
Siegerzeit2m 3.71s
BodenRasen
BedingungenStuten, 3-jährig und älter

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Blue Rose Cen

Mit diesem Sieg steht Blue Rose Cen bei 3 Gruppe-1-Siegen in dieser Saison. Das Pferd stammt von Churchill aus der Queen Blossom. Der Sieg brachte 315.000 EUR Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 2:03,71 Minuten.

Rennen ansehen

Breeders' Cup World Championships · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

11 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 4
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Blue Rose Cen3yo filly by Churchill × Queen BlossomAurelien LemaitreChristopher Head€315,000
2.Jackie Oh3yo filly by Galileo × Jacqueline QuestRyan MooreAidan O'BrienHals€100,000
3.Lumiere Rock3yo filly by Saxon Warrior × Last GoldDylan Browne McMonagleJoseph Patrick O'Brien1€50,000
4.Al Husn4yo filly by Dubawi × HadaathaJim CrowleyRoger Varian½€34,999
5.State Occasion5yo mare by Iffraaj × Forest CrownRossa RyanRalph BeckettKopf
6.Excellent Truth3yo mare by Cotai Glory × Moment Of TruthMaxime GuyonM Delcher Sanchez1
7.Jannah Rose3yo filly by Frankel × Sophie GermainChristophe SoumillonCarlos Laffon-PariasKopf
8.Darkaniya4yo filly by Frankel × DaryakanaMickael BarzalonaFrancis-Henri GraffardHals
9.Stay Alert4yo filly by Fastnet Rock × StarfalaOisin MurphyHughie Morrison½
10.Muskoka3yo filly by Sea The Moon × Morning MistLukas DelozierHenk GreweKopf
11.Rogue Millennium4yo mare by Dubawi × HawaafezDaniel TudhopeTom Clover3

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 01.10.23
Blue Rose Cen
Queen BlossomMuttervon Jeremy
DamQueen Blossom

Blue Rose Cen is the only known foal of Queen Blossom (Jeremy), winner of the Gr.3 Park Express S. in Ireland and the Grade 3 Santa Barbara S. in the US.

Second damMark Of An Angel

Second dam Mark Of An Angel (Mark Of Esteem) was third in the Gr.3 Silver Flash S. and has three other winners at home and abroad. Queen Blossom is her best runner.

Third damDream Time

Third dam Dream Time (Rainbow Quest) was placed and produced four other winners.

Wider family

The fourth dam is Grey Angel (Kenmare), a multiple winner in South Africa whose successes include two Grade 3 races. She was also second at Group 1 level.

Next generation

Queen Blossom has a colt foal by Frankel.

Verbindungen

Blue Rose Cen in 2023

2 weitere Siege
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Prix de Diane2100 Meter · €1,000,0001stChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre18.06.2023ChantillyPreisgeld €630,000RenndetailsAnsehen
Poule d'Essai des Pouliches1600 Meter · €550,0001stChristopher HeadAurelien Lemaitre14.05.2023ParisLongchampPreisgeld €346,500RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Blue Rose Cen →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2022Place Du CarrouselLope De Vega × Traffic JamAndré FabreMickael BarzalonaAl Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch StudBallylinch Stud & Alexis & Fan Adamian
2021RougirTerritories × Summer MoonCedric RossiMaxime GuyonGousserie RacingJ Krauze
2020TarnawaShamardal × TaranaDermot WeldChristophe SoumillonH H Aga KhanHis Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C

Historie seit 2003

Prix de l'Opéra
21Ausgaben seit 2003
0Mehrfachsieger
100%Siege von Stuten21 von 21 · 20 der letzten 20
2:00.90Schnellste SiegzeitMandesha · 2006

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2003
1Christophe SoumillonJockey · 2006, 2013, 20203 Siege
2Aga Khan StudsBesitzer · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 Siege
3Aga Khan StudsZüchter · 2006, 2009, 2012, 2013, 20205 Siege
4DarshaanMuttervater · 2004, 20122 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Place Du Carrousel2022 · Mickael Barzalona67.00
2Kinnaird2005 · Kevin Darley34.00
3Shalanaya2009 · Maxime Guyon21.00
4Villa Marina2019 · Olivier Peslier19.00
5Lady Marian2008 · Dominique Boeuf17.00
Alle 21 Sieger seit 2003
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2023Blue Rose Cen
Churchill
Christopher Head
Aurélien Lemaitre
Yeguada Centurion Sl
Yeguada Centurion Sl
3.00
2022Place Du Carrousel
Lope De Vega
André Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Al Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch Stud
Ballylinch Stud & Alexis & Fan Adamian
67.00
2021Rougir
Territories
Cedric Rossi
Maxime Guyon
Le Haras De La Gousserie
Jan Krauze
17.00
2020Tarnawa
Shamardal
Dermot Weld
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.75
2019Villa Marina
Le Havre
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Olivier Peslier
SARL Darpat France
SARL Darpat France
19.00
2018Wild Illusion
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
2.88
2017Rhododendron
Galileo
Aidan O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
Coolmore Group
Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
8.00
2016Speedy Boarding
Shamardal
James Fanshawe
Frederik Tylicki
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
6.50
2015Covert Love
Azamour
Hugo Palmer
Pat Smullen
Fomo Syndicate
Sommerville Bloodstock
5.00
2014We Are
Dansili
Freddy Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge Jr.
George Strawbridge
7.00
2013Dalkala
Giant's Causeway
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
9.00
2012Ridasiyna
Motivator
Mikel Delzangles
Christophe Lemaire
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
13.00
2011Nahrain
Selkirk
Roger Varian
Frankie Dettori
Ahmed Al Maktoum
Darley Stud
4.33
2010Lily of the Valley
Galileo
Jean-Claude Rouget
Ioritz Mendizabal
Bernard Barsi
Dunmore Stud Limited
8.00
2009Shalanaya
Lomitas
Mikel Delzangles
Maxime Guyon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Lady Marian
Nayef
Werner Baltromei
Dominique Boeuf
R'stall Gestüt Hachtsee
Graf U Grafin V Stauffenberg
17.00
2007Satwa Queen
Muhtathir
Jean de Roualle
Thierry Thulliez
Steven & Gillian Lamprell
Ste Sogir
4.00
2006Mandesha
Desert Style
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Christophe Soumillon
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
3.00
2005Kinnaird
Dr Devious
Patrick Haslam
Kevin Darley
Renata Jacobs
Victor Stud
34.00
2004Alexander Goldrun
Gold Away
Jim Bolger
Kevin Manning
Miriam O'Callaghan
Dermot Cantillon
7.00
2003Zee Zee Top
Zafonic
Sir Michael Stoute
Kieren Fallon
Helena Springfield Ltd
Meon Valley Stud
15.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Europäische Saison 2023