G1Stars.com
CoursesAvant-course
Australie
Flemington · 05.11.22
Voir la course
1erRoch 'n' Horse6 ans par Per Incanto × RochfortA$1,800,000
2eNature Strip8 ans par Nicconi × StrikelineA$540,000
3eBaller7 ans par High Chaparral × FuwaA$270,000
Full result →
AllocationA$3,000,000
Au gagnantA$1,800,000
Distance1200 mètres
Temps du gagnant1m 09.19s
SurfaceGazon · Bon(3)
Conditions3 ans et plus
Partants14

Les histoires de ce résultat

Roch 'n' Horse

Roch 'n' Horse était un outsider, rapporté à une cote décimale de 21. Le peloton comptait 14 partants. Le cheval est issu de Per Incanto et Rochfort. La victoire a rapporté 1 800 000 AUD. Le temps du vainqueur : 1 min 09,19 s.

Voir la course

The Average Punter · Commentaire anglais

Résultat

14 partants · gains jusqu'à la 8e place
Pl.ChevalJockey · EntraîneurÉcartGain
1erRoch 'N' Horse6yo mare by Per Incanto × RochfortJ MottMike MoroneyA$1,800,000
2eNature Strip8yo gelding by Nicconi × StrikelineJames McDonaldChris Waller0.2A$540,000
3eBaller7yo gelding by High Chaparral × FuwaMark ZahraTony Gollan0.4A$270,000
4eLevante6yo mare by Proisir × Island DoyMichael DeeK & B Kelso0.7A$135,000
5eGiga Kick3yo gelding by Scissor Kick × Rekindled ApplauseCraig A WilliamsClayton Douglas0.8A$75,000
6eThe Astrologist6yo gelding by Zoustar × AquadaNash RawillerL & T Corstens0.9A$60,000
7eLofty Strike3yo colt by Snitzel × OverreachCraig NewittJ Sandhu1A$60,000
8eRothfire5yo gelding by Rothesay × Huss On FireLuke NolenRobert Heathcote1.2A$60,000
9eBella Nipotina5yo mare by Pride of Dubai × Bella OrfanaJamie KahCiaron Maher & D Eustace1.4
10eFront Page6yo gelding by Magnus × Stacey LeeBen MelhamG M Duryea1.5
11ePaulele4yo colt by Dawn Approach × ChatoyantBrenton AvdullaJames Cummings2.5
12eArgentia4yo mare by Frankel × Princess CoupTimothy ClarkAnthony & Sam Freedman3.75
13eMasked Crusader6yo gelding by Toronado × She's Got GearsDamien ThorntonM & W & J Hawkes4.15
14eThe Inferno6yo gelding by Holy Roman Emperor × Spina RosaJohn AllenC I Brown6.15

Pedigree du gagnant

As of race day 05.11.22
Roch 'n' Horse
RochfortMèrepar Cecconi
DamRochfort

Roch 'N' Horse is out of Rochfort (Cecconi), who did not race. Rochfort is a half-sister to four winners, among them Weissmuller (Handsome Ransom), winner of the Gr.3 Wellington Stakes, Travolta (Handsome Ransom), a dual Listed winner in Sydney and second in the Gr.3 Summer Cup, and Harlow Gold (Tavistock), second in the Gr.1 VRC Oaks.

Second damBelongs in Lights

Second dam Belongs in Lights (Belong to Me).

Third damCelebrity Status

Third dam Celebrity Status (Centaine).

Wider family

The family has also produced the stakes winners Presently (Unbridled's Song), New Predator (New Approach), a Group 2 winner in South Africa, and Serena Miss (Iffraaj).

Next generation

Rochfort has Priceless, a three-year-old daughter of Tavistock who is unraced but has won a trial, and was covered by Time Test two years ago.

Entourage

Roch 'n' Horse in 2022

1 autre victoire
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Newmarket Handicap1200 mètres · A$1,500,0001stMike MoroneyPatrick Moloney12.03.2022FlemingtonGains €555,160Détails de la courseVoir
Profil complet de Roch 'n' Horse →

All winners since 2020

AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVidéo
2021Nature StripNicconi × StrikelineChris WallerJames McDonaldR A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et AlGolden Grove Stud Farm
2020BivouacExceed And Excel × DazzlerJames CummingsGlen BossGodolphinGodolphin

Historique depuis 2004

Champions Sprint
19Éditions depuis 2004
2Vainqueurs multiplesBlack Caviar, Nature Strip
26%Victoires de pouliches ou juments5 sur 19 · 5 des 19 dernières
1:07.96Meilleur temps du vainqueurBlack Caviar · 2010

Détenteurs de records

Plus de victoires depuis 2004
1James McDonaldJockey · 2015, 2019, 20213 victoires
2Chris WallerEntraîneur · 2015, 2019, 20213 victoires
3Desert SunPère de mère · 2010, 2011, 2019, 20214 victoires

Vainqueurs multiples

Ont gagné cette course plusieurs fois
1Black Caviar2010, 20112 victoires
2Nature Strip2019, 20212 victoires

Plus grandes surprises

Vainqueurs aux plus grosses cotes
1Roch 'n' Horse2022 · J Mott21.00
2Swick2008 · Michael Rodd16.00
3Dance Hero2006 · Chris Munce15.00
4Delectation2015 · James McDonald13.00
5Buffering2013 · Damian Browne11.00
Les 19 vainqueurs depuis 2004
AnnéeGagnantTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederCote
2022Roch 'n' Horse
Per Incanto
Michael Moroney
J Mott
A S Williams, Mrs C Williams Et Al
Little Avondale Trust
21.00
2021Nature Strip
Nicconi
Chris Waller
James McDonald
R A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et Al
Golden Grove Stud Farm
1.29
2020Bivouac
Exceed And Excel
James Cummings
Glen Boss
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.25
2019Nature Strip
Nicconi
Chris Waller
James McDonald
R A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et Al
Golden Grove Stud Farm
3.50
2018Santa Ana Lane
Lope De Vega
Anthony Freedman
Mark Zahra
William St
Patinack Farm
10.00
2017Redzel
Snitzel
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Triple Crown Syndications, Ten Players, J N Allen, Walfam No 2, P Piras, V P Chau, T W Cheng, M R Waddington, A Gibson, A Kuok, J W Medland, T Kocovski, P Di Marco, L Halloran, M E Hardwick, B D Playford, D D Yates, A Savage
LJ Fleming
4.00
2016Malaguerra
Magnus
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Melham
B C Micalizzi
Sandown Lodge Pty Ltd
9.00
2015Delectation
Shamardal
Chris Waller
James McDonald
C C Lai
G J Perry
13.00
2014Terravista
Captain Rio
Joseph Pride
Hugh Bowman
N B Couper, A J Rix Et Al
M Ryan
10.00
2013Buffering
Mossman
Robert Heathcote
Damian Browne
V Heathcote, S Krslovic, C Moore, R Ciobo, D Merola, C Lord, Crafty Racing Synd, Aspariamo Racing Synd & B Harry
Racetree
11.00
2012Mental
Lonhro
Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Sheikh Mohammed
Darley
7.00
2011Black Caviar
Bel Esprit
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
G.J. Wilkie, K.J. Wilkie, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, C.H. Madden, J. Madden, P.A. Hawkes, D.M. Taylor, J. Taylor
R. Jamieson, Vic
1.05
2010Black Caviar
Bel Esprit
Peter G Moody
Ben Melham
G.J. Wilkie, K.J. Wilkie, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, C.H. Madden, J. Madden, P.A. Hawkes, D.M. Taylor, J. Taylor
R. Jamieson, Vic
2.00
2009All Silent
Belong To Me
Grahame Begg
Nicholas Hall
Neville Begg OAM & Partners
A V Vasili
4.00
2008Swick
O'Reilly
Bart Cummings
Michael Rodd
P J Beswick, L A Smith et al
G J Chittick
16.00
2007Miss Andretti
Ihtiram
Lee Freedman
Craig Newitt
Sean Buckley & D.B. Mueller & Ms G Guenzi
K. Beauglehole & Mrs. P. Beauglehole
1.57
2006Dance Hero
Danzero
Gai Waterhouse
Chris Munce
Mrs V Smith, P & Mrs J Aldrich et al
Saint Stefan Bloodstock, A, S & Miss C Akkari
15.00
2005Glamour Puss
Tale of the Cat
Danny O'Brien
S R King
G Chittick
GJ Chittick (NZ)
8.50
2004Takeover Target
Celtic Swing
Joe Janiak
Jay Ford
Joe Janiak, Ben Janiak
Meringo Stud, New South Wales
8.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Courses liées

Saison mondiale 2022