G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Australien
Flemington · 05.11.22
Rennen ansehen
1.Roch 'n' Horse6j. von Per Incanto × RochfortA$1,800,000
2.Nature Strip8j. von Nicconi × StrikelineA$540,000
3.Baller7j. von High Chaparral × FuwaA$270,000
Full result →
DotierungA$3,000,000
Für den SiegerA$1,800,000
Distanz1200 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 09.19s
BodenRasen · Gut(3)
Bedingungen3-jährige und ältere
Starter14

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Roch 'n' Horse

Roch 'n' Horse war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 21. Mit diesem Sieg steht das Pferd bei 2 Gruppe-1-Siegen in dieser Saison. Der Sieg brachte 1.800.000 AUD Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 1:09,19 Minuten.

Rennen ansehen

The Average Punter · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

14 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 8
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Roch 'N' Horse6yo mare by Per Incanto × RochfortJ MottMike MoroneyA$1,800,000
2.Nature Strip8yo gelding by Nicconi × StrikelineJames McDonaldChris Waller0.2A$540,000
3.Baller7yo gelding by High Chaparral × FuwaMark ZahraTony Gollan0.4A$270,000
4.Levante6yo mare by Proisir × Island DoyMichael DeeK & B Kelso0.7A$135,000
5.Giga Kick3yo gelding by Scissor Kick × Rekindled ApplauseCraig A WilliamsClayton Douglas0.8A$75,000
6.The Astrologist6yo gelding by Zoustar × AquadaNash RawillerL & T Corstens0.9A$60,000
7.Lofty Strike3yo colt by Snitzel × OverreachCraig NewittJ Sandhu1A$60,000
8.Rothfire5yo gelding by Rothesay × Huss On FireLuke NolenRobert Heathcote1.2A$60,000
9.Bella Nipotina5yo mare by Pride of Dubai × Bella OrfanaJamie KahCiaron Maher & D Eustace1.4
10.Front Page6yo gelding by Magnus × Stacey LeeBen MelhamG M Duryea1.5
11.Paulele4yo colt by Dawn Approach × ChatoyantBrenton AvdullaJames Cummings2.5
12.Argentia4yo mare by Frankel × Princess CoupTimothy ClarkAnthony & Sam Freedman3.75
13.Masked Crusader6yo gelding by Toronado × She's Got GearsDamien ThorntonM & W & J Hawkes4.15
14.The Inferno6yo gelding by Holy Roman Emperor × Spina RosaJohn AllenC I Brown6.15

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 05.11.22
Roch 'n' Horse
RochfortMuttervon Cecconi
DamRochfort

Roch 'N' Horse is out of Rochfort (Cecconi), who did not race. Rochfort is a half-sister to four winners, among them Weissmuller (Handsome Ransom), winner of the Gr.3 Wellington Stakes, Travolta (Handsome Ransom), a dual Listed winner in Sydney and second in the Gr.3 Summer Cup, and Harlow Gold (Tavistock), second in the Gr.1 VRC Oaks.

Second damBelongs in Lights

Second dam Belongs in Lights (Belong to Me).

Third damCelebrity Status

Third dam Celebrity Status (Centaine).

Wider family

The family has also produced the stakes winners Presently (Unbridled's Song), New Predator (New Approach), a Group 2 winner in South Africa, and Serena Miss (Iffraaj).

Next generation

Rochfort has Priceless, a three-year-old daughter of Tavistock who is unraced but has won a trial, and was covered by Time Test two years ago.

Verbindungen

Roch 'n' Horse in 2022

1 weiterer Sieg
Trainer / Jockey / Track
Newmarket Handicap1200 Meter · A$1,500,0001stMike MoroneyPatrick Moloney12.03.2022FlemingtonPreisgeld €555,160RenndetailsAnsehen
Volles Profil von Roch 'n' Horse →

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2021Nature StripNicconi × StrikelineChris WallerJames McDonaldR A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et AlGolden Grove Stud Farm
2020BivouacExceed And Excel × DazzlerJames CummingsGlen BossGodolphinGodolphin

Historie seit 2004

Champions Sprint
19Ausgaben seit 2004
2MehrfachsiegerBlack Caviar, Nature Strip
26%Siege von Stuten5 von 19 · 5 der letzten 19
1:07.96Schnellste SiegzeitBlack Caviar · 2010

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2004
1James McDonaldJockey · 2015, 2019, 20213 Siege
2Chris WallerTrainer · 2015, 2019, 20213 Siege
3Desert SunMuttervater · 2010, 2011, 2019, 20214 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1Black Caviar2010, 20112 Siege
2Nature Strip2019, 20212 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1Roch 'n' Horse2022 · J Mott21.00
2Swick2008 · Michael Rodd16.00
3Dance Hero2006 · Chris Munce15.00
4Delectation2015 · James McDonald13.00
5Buffering2013 · Damian Browne11.00
Alle 19 Sieger seit 2004
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2022Roch 'n' Horse
Per Incanto
Michael Moroney
J Mott
A S Williams, Mrs C Williams Et Al
Little Avondale Trust
21.00
2021Nature Strip
Nicconi
Chris Waller
James McDonald
R A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et Al
Golden Grove Stud Farm
1.29
2020Bivouac
Exceed And Excel
James Cummings
Glen Boss
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.25
2019Nature Strip
Nicconi
Chris Waller
James McDonald
R A E Lyons, P D Harrison Et Al
Golden Grove Stud Farm
3.50
2018Santa Ana Lane
Lope De Vega
Anthony Freedman
Mark Zahra
William St
Patinack Farm
10.00
2017Redzel
Snitzel
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Triple Crown Syndications, Ten Players, J N Allen, Walfam No 2, P Piras, V P Chau, T W Cheng, M R Waddington, A Gibson, A Kuok, J W Medland, T Kocovski, P Di Marco, L Halloran, M E Hardwick, B D Playford, D D Yates, A Savage
LJ Fleming
4.00
2016Malaguerra
Magnus
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Melham
B C Micalizzi
Sandown Lodge Pty Ltd
9.00
2015Delectation
Shamardal
Chris Waller
James McDonald
C C Lai
G J Perry
13.00
2014Terravista
Captain Rio
Joseph Pride
Hugh Bowman
N B Couper, A J Rix Et Al
M Ryan
10.00
2013Buffering
Mossman
Robert Heathcote
Damian Browne
V Heathcote, S Krslovic, C Moore, R Ciobo, D Merola, C Lord, Crafty Racing Synd, Aspariamo Racing Synd & B Harry
Racetree
11.00
2012Mental
Lonhro
Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
Sheikh Mohammed
Darley
7.00
2011Black Caviar
Bel Esprit
Peter G Moody
Luke Nolen
G.J. Wilkie, K.J. Wilkie, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, C.H. Madden, J. Madden, P.A. Hawkes, D.M. Taylor, J. Taylor
R. Jamieson, Vic
1.05
2010Black Caviar
Bel Esprit
Peter G Moody
Ben Melham
G.J. Wilkie, K.J. Wilkie, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, C.H. Madden, J. Madden, P.A. Hawkes, D.M. Taylor, J. Taylor
R. Jamieson, Vic
2.00
2009All Silent
Belong To Me
Grahame Begg
Nicholas Hall
Neville Begg OAM & Partners
A V Vasili
4.00
2008Swick
O'Reilly
Bart Cummings
Michael Rodd
P J Beswick, L A Smith et al
G J Chittick
16.00
2007Miss Andretti
Ihtiram
Lee Freedman
Craig Newitt
Sean Buckley & D.B. Mueller & Ms G Guenzi
K. Beauglehole & Mrs. P. Beauglehole
1.57
2006Dance Hero
Danzero
Gai Waterhouse
Chris Munce
Mrs V Smith, P & Mrs J Aldrich et al
Saint Stefan Bloodstock, A, S & Miss C Akkari
15.00
2005Glamour Puss
Tale of the Cat
Danny O'Brien
S R King
G Chittick
GJ Chittick (NZ)
8.50
2004Takeover Target
Celtic Swing
Joe Janiak
Jay Ford
Joe Janiak, Ben Janiak
Meringo Stud, New South Wales
8.00

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2022