G1Stars.com
RennenVorschau
Frankreich
ParisLongchamp · 01.10.23
Rennen ansehen
1.Kelina3j. von Frankel × Incahoots€220,500
2.Kinross6j. von Kingman × Ceilidh House€70,000
3.Shouldvebeenaring3j. von Havana Grey × Lady Estella€34,999
Full result →
Kelina
Dotierung€350,000
Distanz1400 Meter
Siegerzeit1m 17.17s
BodenRasen
Bedingungen3-jährige und ältere

Geschichten zu diesem Ergebnis

Kelina

Kelina war ein Außenseiter, die Siegquote lag bei 28,8. Am Start waren 14 Pferde. Das Pferd stammt von Frankel aus der Incahoots. Der Sieg brachte 220.500 EUR Preisgeld. Die Siegerzeit betrug 1:17,17 Minuten.

Frankel

Mit diesem Sieg kam Frankel auf 11 Gruppe-1-Siege in dieser Saison, mit zwei Siegen Vorsprung an der Spitze der Deckhengstwertung. Dahinter folgt Siyouni (9). Diese Siege holten 10 verschiedene Pferde.

Rennen ansehen

2018 hkmashing · Englischer Kommentar

Ergebnis

14 Starter · Preisgeld bis Platz 4
Pl.PferdJockey · TrainerAbstandPreisgeld
1.Kelina3yo filly by Frankel × IncahootsMaxime GuyonCarlos Laffon-Parias€220,500
2.Kinross6yo gelding by Kingman × Ceilidh HouseFrankie DettoriRalph Beckett½€70,000
3.Shouldvebeenaring3yo colt by Havana Grey × Lady EstellaSean LeveyRichard Hannon1 ¼€34,999
4.Pogo7yo colt by Zebedee × CuteKieran ShoemarkCharles Hills1 ½€24,500
5.King Gold6yo colt by Anodin × Miss GandeliaChristophe SoumillonN Caullery2 ½
6.Exxtra3yo filly by Starspangledbanner × Rolling StoneRonan ThomasC & Y Lerner1
7.Happy Romance5yo mare by Dandy Man × Rugged UpTom MarquandRichard Hannon¾
8.Sauterne3yo filly by Kingman × SalicorneTony PicconeP CottierHals
9.National Service6yo gelding by Elusive City × Forces SweetheartTheo BachelotJérôme Reynier1 ½
10.Breizh Sky3yo gelding by Pedro The Great × Anna DanseOisin MurphyAlessandro BottiKopf
11.Topgear4yo colt by Wootton Bassett × Miss LechStephane PasquierFabrice ChappetKopf
12.Fang5yo gelding by Goken × Belle De FranceCristian DemuroJean-Claude Rouget2
13.Cachet4yo filly by Aclaim × Poyle SophieJames DoyleGeorge Boughey1
14.Dabawa3yo filly by Siyouni × DarkaziniaMickael BarzalonaFrancis-Henri Graffard2

Abstammung des Siegers

As of race day 01.10.23
Kelina
FrankelVater
IncahootsMuttervon Oasis Dream
DamIncahoots

Kelina is out of Incahoots (Oasis Dream), a stakes winner in France who won the Listed Prix Saonois. Her half-sister Ansilia (Dansili) was stakes-placed in France, in the Listed Prix Petite Etoile. Incahoots has three half-siblings who won at Group 1 level: We Are (Dansili), winner of the Gr.1 Prix de l'Opera, With You (Dansili), winner of the Gr.1 Prix Rothschild, and Call The Wind (Frankel), winner of the Gr.1 Prix du Cadran.

Second damIn Clover

Second dam In Clover (Inchinor) won the Gr.3 Prix de Flore and has eight winners. Besides the three Group 1 winners they include two Listed winners, Dream Clover (Oasis Dream) and In Crowd (Dubawi), and Elodie (Dansili), a winner who produced Eliade, winner of the Listed Prix Panacee, Queen Trezy, third in the Gr.1 Prix Saint-Alary, and the Listed-placed Elzora.

Third damBellarida

Third dam Bellarida (Bellypha) was a Group 3 winner. Her daughters include Bellona (Bering), a Listed winner placed in the Gr.3 Prix Penelope, and Bayourida (Slew O'Gold), a Listed winner placed in the Gr.3 Prix de la Nonette and dam of the Listed winner Telluride.

Wider family

Bellona is the grandam of Aristia, winner of the Gr.1 Prix Jean Romanet, Dominant, winner of the Gr.1 Hong Kong Vase, and the Group winners Es Que Love and Listen In. Other daughters of Bellarida produced the Group 2 winner Adjusted (Montjeu), the Group 3 winners Giuseppe Piazzi (Galileo) and Lily's Angel (Dark Angel), and the Listed-winning grandam of Teppal, winner of the Gr.1 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches.

Next generation

Incahoots has a yearling full brother to Kelina named Kindleo and a full brother foal named Epicurien.

Verbindungen

All winners since 2020

JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederVideo
2022KinrossKingman × Ceilidh HouseRalph BeckettFrankie DettoriMarc ChanLawn Stud
2021Space BluesDubawi × Miss LuciferCharlie ApplebyWilliam BuickGodolphinGodolphin
2020One MasterFastnet Rock × EnticingWilliam HaggasPierre-Charles BoudotLael StablesLael Stables

Historie seit 2008

Prix de la Forêt
16Ausgaben seit 2008
1MehrfachsiegerOne Master
38%Siege von Stuten6 von 16 · 6 der letzten 16
1:17.05Schnellste SiegzeitMake Believe · 2015

Rekordhalter

Meiste Siege seit 2008
1William BuickJockey · 2011, 2012, 20213 Siege
2Pierre-Charles BoudotJockey · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
3William HaggasTrainer · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
4Lael StableBesitzer · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
5Fastnet RockVater · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
6Lael StableZüchter · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege
7PivotalMuttervater · 2018, 2019, 20203 Siege

Mehrfachsieger

Dieses Rennen mehrfach gewonnen
1One Master2018, 2019, 20203 Siege

Größte Überraschungen

Sieger mit den höchsten Quoten
1One Master2018 · Pierre-Charles Boudot26.00
2Kelina2023 · Maxime Guyon23.00
3Varenar2009 · Stéphane Pasquier21.00
4Olympic Glory2014 · Frankie Dettori6.00
5Make Believe2015 · Olivier Peslier5.50
Alle 16 Sieger seit 2008
JahrSiegerTrainer / JockeyOwner / BreederQuote
2023Kelina
Frankel
Carlos Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer & Frere
23.00
2022Kinross
Kingman
Ralph Beckett
Frankie Dettori
Marc Chan
Lawn Stud
2.38
2021Space Blues
Dubawi
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Godolphin
Godolphin
3.75
2020One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
3.00
2019One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
4.00
2018One Master
Fastnet Rock
William Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Lael Stable
Lael Stable
26.00
2017Aclaim
Acclamation
Martyn Meade
Oisin Murphy
Canning Downs & Partner
D Farrington And Canning Downs
3.50
2016Limato
Tagula
Henry Candy
Harry Bentley
Paul G Jacobs
Seamus Phelan
1.73
2015Make Believe
Makfi
André Fabre
Olivier Peslier
Prince A. A. Faisal
Aston Mullins Stud
5.50
2014Olympic Glory
Choisir
Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
Al Shaqab Racing
Denis McDonnell
6.00
2013Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
Freddie Head
Thierry Jarnet
George Strawbridge
George Strawbridge
1.57
2012Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
Tom Hogan
William Buick
Cahalan / Schneider
Roland H Alder
3.50
2011Dream Ahead
Diktat
David Simcock
William Buick
Khalifa Dasmal
Darley Stud
4.50
2010Goldikova
Anabaa
Freddy Head
Olivier Peslier
Wertheimer et Frère
Wertheimer et Frère
2.75
2009Varenar
Rock Of Gibraltar
Alain de Royer-Dupré
Stéphane Pasquier
Aga Khan Studs
Aga Khan Studs
21.00
2008Paco Boy
Desert Style
Richard Hannon Sr.
Christophe Soumillon
Calvera Partnership 2
Joan Browne
2.62

Source: G1Stars meeting database – winners, connections, times and starting prices as recorded. Group 1 grading began in 1971.

Verwandte Rennen

Globale Saison 2023